Molalla Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coaches
- Derrick Hayes, Jason Marshall
- Asst. Coaches
- David Sandberg, Jesse Youngren, Ryan Mount
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-SD1 Special District 1
» Go Indians!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/2 | Sat | TBD |
Ranger Classic (Estacada)
Colton, Estacada, Gresham, Molalla, Sandy, The Dalles |
Estacada |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Forest Grove, Gold Beach, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Willamette, Del Norte (CA), Fortuna (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/14 | Thu | TBD |
St. Helens (St. Helens)
Molalla, St. Helens |
St. Helens |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Molalla Mayhem (Molalla)
Colton, Estacada, Molalla |
Molalla |
DONE | 12/20 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
North Marion 4 way Dual (North Marion)
Amity, Banks, Molalla, North Marion |
North Marion |
DONE | 1/4 | Thu | 7:00 pm |
Molalla (Molalla High School)
Molalla, Scappoose |
Molalla |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Paul/Larson Invitational (Sandy)
Estacada, Grant, McDaniel, McKay, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Parkrose, Reynolds, Sandy, Scappoose, Southridge, St. Helens, The Dalles, Tualatin, West Salem |
Sandy |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | TBD |
Vernonia Meet (Vernonia)
Molalla, Vernonia |
Vernonia |
DONE | 1/19 | Fri | TBD |
Molalla vs. Tillamook Dual BWR Meet (Tillamook)
|
Tillamook |
DONE | 1/24 | Wed | TBD |
North Marion vs. Molalla Dual BWR Meet (Molalla, OR)
|
Molalla |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | TBD |
Golden Yam (Yamhill Carlton)
Knappa, Molalla, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Sheridan, Yamhill-Carlton, Jewell |
Yamhill-Carlton |
DONE | 2/2 | Fri | TBD |
Molalla vs. Cascade Dual BWR Meet (Cascade)
|
Cascade |
DONE | 2/3 | Sat | TBD |
Hood River Invite (Hood River)
Hood River Valley, Madras, Molalla |
Hood River Valley |
DONE | 2/9 - 2/10 | F/S | TBD |
District Meet (Estacada)
Astoria, Estacada, Molalla, Scappoose |
Estacada |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashton Larkin | 9 | ||||
Beau Sandberg | 10 | ||||
Blake Gallardo | 12 | ||||
Brayden Gnerer | 10 | ||||
Carter Cushman-Weese | 12 | ||||
Connor Galusha | 12 | ||||
Connor Lindsay | 11 | ||||
Danny LaVigne | 12 | ||||
David Dietz | 11 | ||||
Ethan Morris | 11 | ||||
Gabriel Nunn | 10 | ||||
Jack Line | 10 | ||||
John Hayes | 11 | ||||
Jordan Merritt | 10 | ||||
Logan Smith | 10 | ||||
Marshall Gobet | 9 | ||||
Nyxon Hopping | 11 | ||||
Ryan Crisp | 10 | ||||
Rylan Steach | 10 | ||||
Spencer Mueller | 10 | ||||
Steven Russell | 9 | ||||
Tanner Brady | 9 | ||||
Tristan Huitt | 10 | ||||
Tyler Kenton | 9 |
No Team Photo Found