Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
NSP Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-160x600 Ad

Illinois Valley Boys Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Eugene Griffin III, Shelbie Mason
Asst. Coaches
Cody Ainslie, Ian Hensley, Jake Miller, Matthew Miller
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2023-24)
League
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

» Go Cougars!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Sat TBD Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/6 Wed 4:00 pm North Valley Invitational (North Valley High School)
Ashland, Illinois Valley, North Valley, Phoenix
North Valley
DONE 12/13 Wed 5:00 pm Illinois Valley Double Dual (Illinois Valley HS)
Brookings-Harbor, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley
Illinois Valley
DONE 12/15 - 12/16 F/S TBD Grants Pass Winter Kick-Off
Cascade, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, North Bend, North Medford, Philomath, Phoenix, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin
Grants Pass
DONE 1/3 Wed TBD Illinois Valley vs. South Medford Dual BWR Meet (South Medford High School)
South Medford
DONE 1/6 Sat 9:45 am Hunter Hoeptner Memorial Tournament (Eagle Point High School)
Eagle Point, Glide, Illinois Valley, Madras, North Medford
Eagle Point
DONE 1/12 - 1/13 F/S TBD Oregon Wrestling Classic (Redmond Fair Grounds)
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Caldera, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Estacada, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Madras, Marshfield, McNary, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, North Eugene, Redmond, Regis, Roseburg, Scappoose, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo
Redmond
DONE 1/18 Thu 5:00 pm Grants Pass vs. Illinois Valley Dual BWR Meet (Illinois Valley High School)
Illinois Valley
DONE 1/20 Sat 8:00 am Rumble on The Rogue (Rogue River High School)
Ashland, Bonanza / Lost River, Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Douglas, Eagle Point, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Lakeview, Myrtle Point, Nestucca, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Riddle, Rogue River, Del Norte(CA)
Rogue River
DONE 1/26 - 1/27 F/S TBD Resers Tournament of Champions
Bend, Canby, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, Roseburg, Sprague, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/3 Sat 10:00 am Panther Coastal Clash (Gold Beach High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Coquille / Bandon, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, Oakridge, Reedsport, Waldport
Gold Beach
DONE 2/10 Sat 10:00 am 2A/1A SD 2 Boys District Tournament (Lowell)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Central Linn, Chiloquin, Crow, Elkton, Gilchrist, Glendale, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Lowell, Monroe, Myrtle Point, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Riddle, Triangle Lake
Lowell
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alejandro Zamora 9
Alex Leal 9
Brenden Ingram 9
Brody Riolo 9
Cole Nerpel 11
Devon Peters 10
Dylan Hall 12
Ethan Green 11
Garrett White 9
Grit Charitram 11
Hunnter Box 9
James Conn 10
Jaxson Heckard 11
Jose Guerra 11
Josiah Gavlik 12
Jozia Williams 12
Justin Foster 10
Kaiden Green 12
Kaiden Holbrook 9
Landon Mason 9
Micah Martinho 11
Michael Miller 12
Ryan Griffin 12
Talen Schaffer 11
Thomas Allen 9




No Team Photo Found