Heppner / Ione Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Zac Brown
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Mustangs!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Deven Dawson Invitational (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Banks, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Creswell, Elgin, Harrisburg, Heppner / Ione, Lowell, North Bend, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Regis, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheldon, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 12/5 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Hepppner Duals (Heppner High School)
Grant Union / Prairie City, Heppner / Ione, McLoughlin |
Heppner / Ione |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 10:00 am |
Culver Invitational (Culver)
Caldera, Culver, Glide, Heppner / Ione, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Regis |
Culver |
DONE | 12/13 | Wed | TBD |
Oregon Trail county championships (Echo High School)
Echo, Heppner / Ione, McLoughlin |
Echo |
DONE | 12/15 - 12/16 | F/S | TBD |
Elgin Memorial (Elgin High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Elgin, Heppner / Ione, Nyssa, Pine Eagle |
Elgin |
DONE | 12/21 | Thu | TBD |
Riverside Invite (Riverside HS)
Heppner / Ione, McLoughlin, Riverside |
Riverside |
DONE | 12/29 | Fri | TBD |
Hanford winter cup Heppner / Ione, Riverside, Hanford (undefined), Cheney (wa), Chiawana (wa), Connelll (wa), Ferris (wa), Grandview (wa), Kamiakin (wa), Kennewick (wa), Mabton (wa), Pasco (wa), Prosser (wa), Richland (wa), Riverview (wa), Southridge (wa), Sunnyside (wa), Toppenish (wa), Walla walla (wa), Wapato (wa) |
Hanford (WA) |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | TBD |
JOHI Invitational (Joesph)
Culver, Heppner / Ione, Joseph, Pine Eagle, Toledo |
Joseph |
DONE | 1/13 | Sat | TBD |
Chiawana Duals Heppner / Ione, Irrigon, Chiawana (undefined), Kennewick (wa), Hanford (wa), Wapato (wa), Mabton(wa), Pasco (wa), Richland (wa), Moses lake (wa), Kamiaken (wa), Southridge (wa), Sunnyside (wa) |
Chiawana (WA) |
DONE | 1/18 | Thu | TBD |
Riverside (Riverside HS)
Heppner / Ione, McLoughlin, Riverside |
Riverside |
DONE | 1/19 | Fri | TBD |
Grant Union (Grant Union High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Grant Union / Prairie City, Heppner / Ione, McLoughlin |
Grant Union / Prairie City |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | TBD |
BEO (Heppner / Ione)
Burns, Crane, Echo, Elgin, Grant Union / Prairie City, Heppner / Ione, Imbler, Irrigon, Joseph, McLoughlin, Pine Eagle, Riverside, Umatilla |
Heppner / Ione |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brayden Desclos-Curtis | 11 | ||||
Chris Humphreys | 10 | ||||
Conner Wilson | 10 | ||||
Elijah Quilter | 9 | ||||
Gino Gallegos | 12 | ||||
Hayden McMahon | 11 | ||||
Jaime Cavan | 11 | ||||
Joe McMasters | 9 | ||||
Junior Gallardo | 11 | ||||
Kaden King | 10 | ||||
Kooper Miller | 9 | ||||
Landon McMahon | 10 | ||||
Owen Guerra | 10 | ||||
Tyelor Moore | 10 | ||||
Zachary Brown | 11 |
No Team Photo Found