Grants Pass Girls Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Ben Coulter
- Asst. Coaches
- Eric Sedivy, Tim Satre
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A/5A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A/5A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Lady Cavers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/2 | Sat | 9:30 am |
Del Norte Invitational (Del Norte High School, CA)
Grants Pass, Del Norte (undefined) |
Del Norte (CA) |
DONE | 12/4 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
Grants Pass Novice Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Grants Pass |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 12/7 | Thu | 7:00 pm |
Crater vs. Grants Pass Dual GWR Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Elmira, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, North Bend, North Medford, Siuslaw, Sutherlin |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/11 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
South Medford Novice Meet (South Medford High School)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, South Medford |
South Medford |
DONE | 12/13 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Sheldon vs. Grants Pass Dual GWR Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 12/15 - 12/16 | F/S | TBD |
Grants Pass Winter Kick-Off Cascade, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Bend, North Medford, Siuslaw, Sutherlin |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 12/20 | Wed | TBD |
Rogue River Invitational Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Grants Pass, Rogue River, Sutherlin |
Rogue River |
DONE | 12/28 - 12/29 | R/F | 7:00 am |
Sierra Nevada Classic (Reno Nevada)
Grants Pass, Sierra Neveda (undefined) |
Sierra Neveda (CA) |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual GWR Meet |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 1/15 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
Crater Novice (Crater High School)
Crater, Grants Pass |
Crater |
DONE | 1/17 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Willamette vs. Grants Pass Dual GWR Meet (Grants Pass High School)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 1/18 | Thu | 7:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Illinois Valley Dual GWR Meet (Illinois Valley High School)
|
Illinois Valley |
DONE | 1/19 - 1/20 | F/S | TBD |
Lady Dragon Invite Beaverton, Dallas, Dayton, Grants Pass, Madras, North Eugene, North Medford, South Albany, Sprague, Thurston, West Salem |
Dallas |
DONE | 1/22 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
Roseburg Novice Meet (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, Roseburg |
Roseburg |
DONE | 1/24 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. South Eugene Dual GWR Meet (South Eugene High School)
|
South Eugene |
DONE | 1/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Colton Holly Memorial Girls Tournament (Wilsonville HS)
Canby, Century, Forest Grove, Grants Pass, Oregon City, Tigard, Wilsonville |
Wilsonville |
DONE | 1/29 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
Eagle Point Novice Meet (Eagle Point High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass |
Eagle Point |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. North Medford Dual GWR Meet |
North Medford |
DONE | 2/7 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Roseburg Dual GWR Meet (Roseburg High School)
|
Roseburg |
DONE | 2/9 - 2/10 | F/S | TBD |
Districts (North Eugene High School)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mountain View, North Eugene, Sheldon, Summit |
North Eugene |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found