Corvallis Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Chris McGowan
- Asst. Coaches
- Elizabeth (LIbby) Beall, Izaak Worsch, Karen Nava, Kevin Skillings, Ron Sather, Ruben Almazan
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
» Go Spartans!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 11/29 | Wed | 1:00 pm |
Weisbrodt Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Cascade, Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany, Woodburn |
Lebanon |
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Reynolds Tournament (Reynolds High School)
Corvallis, Estacada, Franklin, Ida B. Wells, Reynolds, Sunset, Tualatin, West Salem |
Reynolds |
DONE | 12/11 | Mon | 5:30 pm |
Novice (McKay)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, McNary, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, West Albany, Woodburn |
McKay |
DONE | 12/15 | Fri | 5:00 pm |
Novice (West Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, McNary, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, West Albany, West Salem, Woodburn |
West Albany |
DONE | 12/20 | Wed | TBD |
Benton County Championships (Philomath High School)
Alsea, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Monroe, Philomath, Santiam Christian |
Philomath |
DONE | 1/3 | Wed | 1:00 pm |
MWC Round Robin Duals Corvallis, Dallas, McKay, Silverton, South Albany |
Silverton |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Crescent Valley vs. Corvallis Dual BWR Meet |
Corvallis |
DONE | 1/12 | Fri | 9:30 am |
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Astoria, Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Gresham, Jefferson, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, North Salem, Pendleton, South Albany, South Salem, Stayton, Taft, Tigard, West Albany, Wilsonville |
Lebanon |
DONE | 1/22 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Novice (South Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn |
South Albany |
DONE | 1/24 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Woodburn vs. Corvallis Dual BWR Meet |
Corvallis |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Tod Surmon Classic (South Albany HS)
Central, Churchill, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Newport, North Salem, Philomath, Ridgeview, Sheldon, Sisters, South Albany, South Eugene, West Albany |
South Albany |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Corvallis vs. Central Dual BWR Meet (Central High School)
|
Central |
DONE | 2/7 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Lebanon vs. Corvallis Dual BWR Meet |
Corvallis |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |