Clackamas Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jayson Wullbrandt
- Asst. Coaches
- Cory Ewry, Ken Williams , Martin Lefkowitz
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
» Go Cavaliers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
David Douglas Invitational (DDHS South Gym)
Aloha, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Parkrose, Mountain View (WA) |
David Douglas |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Forest Grove, Gold Beach, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Willamette, Del Norte (CA), Fortuna (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/14 | Thu | 6:30 pm |
Barlow vs. Clackamas Dual BWR Meet |
Clackamas |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | 6:30 pm |
Clackamas vs. Sandy Dual BWR Meet |
Sandy |
DONE | 1/23 | Tue | 6:30 pm |
Clackamas vs. Reynolds Dual BWR Meet (Reynolds High School)
|
Reynolds |
DONE | 1/25 | Thu | 6:30 pm |
Nelson vs. Clackamas Dual BWR Meet |
Clackamas |
DONE | 2/1 | Thu | 6:30 pm |
Clackamas vs. Gresham Dual BWR Meet (Gresham High School)
|
Gresham |
DONE | 2/2 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Bill Geister Invitational (Clackamas High School)
Aloha, Canby, Clackamas, Cleveland, Knappa, McDaniel, Mountainside, Nelson, Putnam, Scappoose, Sprague, West Salem |
Clackamas |
DONE | 2/16 - 2/17 | F/S | TBD |
MHC District Wrestling Championships (DDHS North Gym)
Barlow, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
David Douglas |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Boutras | 9 | ||||
Asher Ahlet | 9 | ||||
Blaize Volk | 12 | ||||
Brody Thomas | 10 | ||||
Caleb Enoch | 9 | ||||
Cedric Dunn | 10 | ||||
Chase Derocher | 9 | ||||
Dane Klug | 9 | ||||
David Halatyuk | 10 | ||||
Diego Alvarez | 9 | ||||
Dorian Reed | 10 | ||||
Gabriel Avellaneda Portillo | 10 | ||||
Graham Anderson | 9 | ||||
Hunter Glassman | 9 | ||||
Isaac Boag | 9 | ||||
Jacob Larsen | 12 | ||||
Jake Nguyen | 9 | ||||
Jakob Beazley | 11 | ||||
Jarrett Sprinkle | 11 | ||||
Jaxon Roley | 10 | ||||
Jeremiah Wachsmuth | 12 | ||||
Josef Sedivy | 12 | ||||
Jouse Cazares-Dukcran | 11 | ||||
Julian Maciel | 10 | ||||
Keagan Lopez | 12 | ||||
Kenny Chen | 9 | ||||
Kevin Yamada | 10 | ||||
Kovi Lefkowitz | 10 | ||||
Logan Nott | 9 | ||||
Lucas Irwin | 10 | ||||
Mardy Chipen | 11 | ||||
Matteo Martinez | 12 | ||||
Max Blanco | 12 | ||||
Nic Boutras | 12 | ||||
Owen Anderson | 12 | ||||
Roman Poddubnyy | 11 | ||||
Sebastian Jones | 11 | ||||
Severyn Erbe | 10 | ||||
Tristan Diridoni | 10 | ||||
Tristan Ng | 9 | ||||
Tristyn Rodriguez | 12 | ||||
Tyson Fahlman | 9 | ||||
Zach Poe | 12 |