Bonanza / Lost River Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Austin Totten
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Antlers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/2 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament (Glide High School)
Bonanza / Lost River, Camas Valley, Culver, Dallas, Douglas, Glide, Myrtle Point, Reedsport, Riddle, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Springfield, Toledo, Waldport |
Glide |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Covered Bridge Invitational (Lowell)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Central Linn, Creswell, Glide, Lowell, Monroe, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Riddle, Santiam Christian, South Eugene |
Lowell |
DONE | 12/19 | Tue | TBD |
Bonanza / Lost River vs. Lakeview Dual BWR Meet (Lakeview H.S.)
|
Lakeview |
DONE | 12/29 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Challenger Invitational (Cascade Christian High School)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Cascade Christian, Douglas, Gold Beach, Phoenix |
Cascade Christian |
DONE | 1/13 | Sat | 8:00 am |
Bonanza Lafe Smith Memorial Invitational (Bonanza High School)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Gilchrist, Lakeview, North Lake, Oakridge, Rogue River, Vernonia |
Bonanza / Lost River |
DONE | 1/20 | Sat | 8:00 am |
Rumble on The Rogue (Rogue River High School)
Ashland, Bonanza / Lost River, Cascade Christian, Chiloquin, Douglas, Eagle Point, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Lakeview, Myrtle Point, Nestucca, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Riddle, Rogue River, Del Norte(CA) |
Rogue River |
DONE | 2/1 | Thu | TBD |
Basin Best (Lakeview H.S.)
Bonanza / Lost River, Lakeview, North Lake |
Lakeview |
DONE | 2/10 | Sat | 10:00 am |
2A/1A SD 2 Boys District Tournament (Lowell)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Central Linn, Chiloquin, Crow, Elkton, Gilchrist, Glendale, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Lowell, Monroe, Myrtle Point, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Riddle, Triangle Lake |
Lowell |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buster Harmon | 12 | ||||
Joel Rodriguez | 11 | ||||
John Nordin | 11 |
No Team Photo Found