Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

Union Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-7 Old Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Odin Miller
Asst. Coaches
Jeffrey Roy, Joel McCraw, Justin Fratzke, Kaden Titus
JV Asst. Coach
Justin Fratzke
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-8
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
20-7
RPI Rating
635.403
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
20-7
Colley Rating
828.066
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Bobcats!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 81-29 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 7pm vs. Harper Charter (Union Lions Tournament - Union High School)
W 79-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 2:30pm vs. Adrian (Union Lions Tournament - Union High School)
W 58-46 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/7/23 6:30pm vs. Crane (1A Preview - Union High School)
W 68-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 7:30pm @ Country Christian (1A Preview - Pilot Rock High School)
W 48-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 12:30pm vs. Perrydale (1A Preview - Pilot Rock High School)
W 72-58 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/14/23 7:30pm vs. Enterprise (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 68-52 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/15/23 7:30pm vs. Cove (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 67-32 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/16/23 5:30pm vs. Powder Valley (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
L 77-81 Non-League R 12/21/23 4pm @ Grant Union
L 49-87 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/22/23 4:30pm @ Trinity Lutheran (Caldera High School)
L 40-67 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/23/23 3:30pm vs. Mannahouse Acad., Portland (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 83-49 Non-League T 1/2/24 5:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen
W 66-29 League F 1/5/24 7:30pm vs. Elgin
W 85-22 Non-League S 1/6/24 5:30pm vs. Powder Valley
W 83-40 League F 1/12/24 7pm @ Pilot Rock
L 58-74 Non-League T 1/16/24 6pm @ Stanfield
W 80-64 League F 1/19/24 7:30pm @ Echo
L 54-67 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm vs. Nixyaawii
W 84-25 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm @ Elgin
W 56-42 League S 1/27/24 5:30pm vs. Pilot Rock
L 54-70 League T 1/30/24 7:30pm @ Nixyaawii
W 68-15 League R 2/1/24 7:30pm @ Griswold
W 72-46 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm vs. Echo
Canceled
Non-League
Neutral Site
R 2/8/24 6pm @ Dufur (Stanfield High School)
W 49-17 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm vs. Griswold
W 54-36 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 2/15/24 7:30pm vs. Pilot Rock (OOL District Tournament - Baker High School)
W 59-48 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 3:30pm @ Imbler (OOL District Tournament - Baker High School)
L 51-66 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 4:30pm @ Nixyaawii (OOL District Tournament - Baker HS)
W 73-33 Playoff (1) T 2/20/24 7pm vs. Willamette Valley Christian
W 59-27 Playoff (2) F 2/23/24 7pm vs. Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
L 44-61 Playoff (QF) W 2/28/24 1:30pm @ Crane (Baker HS)
W 82-51 Playoff (SC) R 2/29/24 9am vs. Crosshill Christian (Baker HS)
Scheduled
Playoff (C) S 3/2/24 9am @ Lost River (Baker HS)
OSAA 1A Rank
#8
Overall Record
23-8
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
20-7
RPI Rating
635.403
WWP
0.736
OWP
0.581
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
20-7
Colley Rating
828.066
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Harper Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.368 7-12 Yes
12/2 Adrian WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 14-10 Yes
12/7 Crane WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 24-0 Yes
12/8 Country Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
12/9 Perrydale WN 1.0 1.0 0.826 19-4 Yes
12/14 Enterprise (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
12/15 Cove WH 0.8 0.8 0.731 19-7 Yes
12/16 Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/21 Grant Union (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
12/22 Trinity Lutheran LN 0.0 1.0 0.833 20-4 Yes
12/23 Mannahouse Acad., Portland (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.769 20-6 Yes
1/2 Weston-McEwen (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.480 12-13 Yes
1/5 Elgin WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/6 Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
1/12 Pilot Rock WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
1/16 Stanfield (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/19 Echo WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/23 Nixyaawii LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 16-4 Yes
1/26 Elgin WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/27 Pilot Rock WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
1/30 Nixyaawii LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
2/1 Griswold WA 1.2 1.2 0.059 1-16 Yes
2/2 Echo WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
2/9 Griswold WH 0.8 0.8 0.059 1-16 Yes
2/15 Pilot Rock WN 1.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 Yes
2/16 Imbler WN 1.0 1.0 0.920 23-2 Yes
2/17 Nixyaawii LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 16-4 Yes
27 contests 20-7
(WP)
18.4 ÷ 25.0 = 0.736
(WWP)
15.693 ÷ 27 opponents = 0.581
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 KJ Klebaum 10 5-11
1/1 Landon Fratzke 9 6-3
2/2 Chase Koshinsky 11 6-3
3/3 Tee Ledbetter 12 6-4
4/4 Aiden Frank 9 5-9
10/10 Evan Cloutier 12 6-0
12/12 Derek Miller 10 5-11
13/13 Mikael Pence 11 5-10
14/14 Carlos Jimenez 10 5-6
21/21 Elijah Gliddon 12 6-0
22/22 Jackson Davenport 10 5-11
23/23 Trae Frank 12 5-11
24/24 Joey McCraw 10 6-3
30/30 Mason Ritter 10 5-11
33/33 Lane Peterson 11 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/21/23 1pm @ Grant Union [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/2/24 2:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 4:30pm vs. Elgin [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/6/24 2:30pm vs. Powder Valley [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 4:30pm @ Pilot Rock [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/16/24 3pm @ Stanfield [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 4:30pm @ Echo [JV]
Done League S 1/20/24 2:30pm @ Griswold [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm vs. Nixyaawii [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm @ Elgin [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 2:30pm vs. Pilot Rock [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4:30pm @ Nixyaawii [JV]
Done League R 2/1/24 4:30pm vs. Griswold [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm vs. Echo [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 2/8/24 4:30pm @ Dufur [JV] (Stanfield High School)
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm vs. Griswold [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
14/14 Carlos Jimenez 10 5-6
20/20 Colton Young 9 5-8
21/21 Elijah Gliddon 12 6-0
22/22 Jackson Davenport 10 5-11
30/30 Mason Ritter 10 5-11
33/33 Lane Peterson 11 6-4
34/34 Kody Wright 9 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found