Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_728x90.png Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Garey Fischer
Asst. Coaches
Michael Fischer, Rob Whitbeck
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-9
League Record
8-4
OSAA Rank
#21
RPI Record
18-8
RPI Rating
562.308
RPI Rank
#22
Colley Record
18-8
Colley Rating
654.769
Colley Rank
#20

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Eagles!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 68-23 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 4:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument (Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament - Wheeler HS)
W 86-29 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 12:30pm vs. North Lake / Paisley (Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament - Wheeler HS)
W 70-14 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 4:30pm @ Griswold (Condon Christmas Tournament - Condon High School)
W 54-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 11:30am vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River (Condon Christmas Tournament - Condon High School)
L 35-46 League F 12/15/23 7:30pm vs. Sherman (Spray)
W 72-24 Non-League S 12/16/23 3:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument (Spray)
L 41-70 Non-League R 12/28/23 4pm @ Santiam
W 48-41 Non-League F 12/29/23 6pm @ Days Creek
L 39-64 Non-League S 12/30/23 3pm @ Lowell
L 55-62 Non-League W 1/3/24 5:30pm @ Echo
W 74-37 League S 1/6/24 2pm @ Ione / Arlington (Ione HS)
W 68-62 League T 1/9/24 7:30pm @ Condon
W 77-25 Non-League T 1/16/24 6:30pm @ Dayville / Monument (Monument)
L 37-57 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm @ Sherman
L 51-57 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm vs. Dufur (Spray)
W 76-43 League S 1/27/24 3:30pm @ Lyle / Wishram
W 76-55 League T 1/30/24 7pm @ South Wasco County
W 78-22 Non-League F 2/2/24 6pm @ Long Creek
W 82-35 League S 2/3/24 2pm vs. Ione / Arlington (Mitchell High School)
W 78-49 League M 2/5/24 6pm @ Klickitat / Glenwood (Klickitat High School)
L 42-51 League T 2/6/24 7:30pm vs. Condon (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
W 56-54 League W 2/7/24 5:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River (Mitchell High School)
W 69-42 League S 2/10/24 3:30pm vs. Trout Lake (Mitchell High School)
W 59-45 League Playoff T 2/13/24 6pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River
L 35-57 League Playoff R 2/15/24 5pm @ Sherman
W 38-36 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 Noon @ Condon (Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 54-42 Playoff (1) T 2/20/24 6pm @ Country Christian
L 37-67 Playoff (2) F 2/23/24 6:30pm @ Trinity Lutheran
OSAA 1A Rank
#21
Overall Record
19-9
League Record
8-4
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#22
RPI Record
18-8
RPI Rating
562.308
WWP
0.710
OWP
0.483
Colley Rank
#20
Colley Record
18-8
Colley Rating
654.769
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Dayville / Monument WH 0.8 0.8 0.176 3-14 Yes
12/2 North Lake / Paisley WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
12/8 Griswold WN 1.0 1.0 0.056 1-17 Yes
12/9 Horizon Christian, Hood River WN 1.0 1.0 0.526 10-9 Yes
12/15 Sherman LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
12/16 Dayville / Monument WH 0.8 0.8 0.176 3-14 Yes
12/28 Santiam (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/29 Days Creek WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/30 Lowell (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 19-7 Yes
1/3 Echo LA 0.0 0.8 0.542 13-11 Yes
1/6 Ione / Arlington WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/9 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/16 Dayville / Monument WA 1.2 1.2 0.176 3-14 Yes
1/23 Sherman LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
1/26 Dufur LH 0.0 1.2 0.909 20-2 Yes
1/27 Lyle / Wishram WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
1/30 South Wasco County WA 1.2 1.2 0.348 8-15 Yes
2/2 Long Creek WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
2/3 Ione / Arlington WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
2/5 Klickitat / Glenwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
2/6 Condon LH 0.0 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
2/7 Horizon Christian, Hood River WH 0.8 0.8 0.526 10-9 Yes
2/10 Trout Lake WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
2/13 Horizon Christian, Hood River WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
2/15 Sherman LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
2/17 Condon WN 1.0 1.0 0.684 13-6 Yes
26 contests 18-8
(WP)
18.6 ÷ 26.2 = 0.710
(WWP)
12.553 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.483
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Nikita Sbitniev 12 6-2
4/4 Eli Wilks 12 5-9
10/10 Lyja Whitbeck 12 6-5
12/12 Oran Davis 12 5-10
14/14 Leven Whitbeck 11 6-4
15/15 Nice Thitikorn 12 5-7
20/20 Titus Fischer 11 6-1
21/21 Jaxon Griffith 9 5-5
22/22 Robert Smith 12 6-3
23/23 Luke Conboy 9 5-5
24/24 Carson Conlee 12 6-1
30/30 Zach Neuburger 12 6-3
44/44 Adam Seczepaniak 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/2/23 11am vs. Condon [JV] (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
Done Non-League W 12/6/23 6:30pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River [JV]
Done League F 12/15/23 4:30pm vs. Sherman [JV] (Spray)
Done Non-League S 12/16/23 1pm vs. Dayville / Monument [JV] (Spray)
Done League S 1/6/24 11am @ Ione / Arlington [JV] (Ione HS)
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm @ Condon [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 4:30pm @ South Wasco County [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 1/13/24 11am vs. Long Creek (Mitchell)
Done Non-League T 1/16/24 4:15pm @ Dayville / Monument [JV] (Monument)
Done League F 1/19/24 4:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm vs. Dufur [JV] (Spray)
Done League S 1/27/24 1pm @ Lyle / Wishram [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 11am vs. Ione / Arlington [JV] (Mitchell)
Done League M 2/5/24 4:30pm @ Klickitat / Glenwood [JV] (Klickitat High School)
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm vs. Condon [JV] (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Manuel Marin 11 5-4
2/2 Luke Conboy 9 5-5
5/5 Lukas Jung 11 5-10
11/11 Nicolas Villar 12 5-9
13/13 Jaxon Griffith 9 5-5
25/25 Gabe Spitzer 9 6-1
31/31 Rammaru Goto 11 6-1
32/32 Eli Wilks 12 5-9
33/33 Warit Meenongwah 12 5-10
34/34 Titus Fischer 11 6-0
35/35 Nikita Sbitniev 12 6-2
41/41 Joshua Thielen 9 6-0
42/42 William P 11 5-8
43/43 Adam Seczepaniak 12 6-2
43/43 Aiden McNeill 9 6-1
50/50 Pedro Souza 11 6-2
51/51 Palm Akkarawin 10 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found