Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Imbler Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-7 Old Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tony Haddock
Asst. Coach
Mark Johnson
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-4
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
23-3
RPI Rating
625.734
RPI Rank
#9
Colley Record
20-2
Colley Rating
845.437
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Panthers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 57-32 Non-League R 11/30/23 8pm vs. Notus (ID) {14-6}
W 50-38 Non-League S 12/2/23 5:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen
W 73-23 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/7/23 5:30pm vs. Four Rivers (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 58-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 4pm vs. Harper Charter (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 54-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 Noon vs. Adrian (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
L 42-45 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/15/23 7:30pm @ Grant Union (13 Mile Shootout - Grant Union High School)
W 43-34 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/16/23 3:30pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (13 Mile Shootout - Prairie City HS)
W 41-31 Non-League W 12/20/23 7:30pm @ Enterprise
W 60-53 Non-League R 12/21/23 5:30pm @ Weston-McEwen
W 49-46 Non-League F 12/22/23 5:30pm @ Parma (ID) {8-13}
W 34-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 5:45pm vs. Burns (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS)
W 50-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 2:15pm vs. Enterprise (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS)
L 62-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 7:30pm @ La Grande (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS)
W 56-40 League F 1/5/24 7:30pm @ Cove
W 58-35 Non-League S 1/6/24 5:30pm vs. Elgin
W 42-25 League R 1/11/24 9pm vs. Powder Valley
W 49-27 League F 1/12/24 7:30pm @ Wallowa
W 62-25 League R 1/18/24 6:30pm vs. Joseph
W 76-29 League F 1/19/24 7:30pm @ Pine Eagle
W 41-40 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm vs. Cove
W 49-19 League S 1/27/24 5:30pm vs. Wallowa
W 54-18 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm @ Powder Valley
W 81-22 League S 2/3/24 5:30pm vs. Pine Eagle
W 48-32 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm @ Joseph
L 48-59 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 3:30pm vs. Union (OOL District Tournament - Baker High School)
W 40-28 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 12:30pm @ Cove (OOL District Tournament - Baker City High School)
L 46-49 Playoff (1) T 2/20/24 6:30pm vs. Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
OSAA 1A Rank
#9
Overall Record
23-4
League Record
10-0
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
23-3
RPI Rating
625.734
WWP
0.892
OWP
0.482
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
20-2
Colley Rating
845.437
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Notus (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.700 14-6 No
12/2 Weston-McEwen (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/7 Four Rivers WN 1.0 1.0 0.375 9-15 Yes
12/8 Harper Charter WN 1.0 1.0 0.368 7-12 Yes
12/9 Adrian WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 14-10 Yes
12/15 Grant Union (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
12/16 Prairie City / Burnt River WA 1.2 1.2 0.520 13-12 Yes
12/20 Enterprise (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/21 Weston-McEwen (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/22 Parma (ID) WA 1.2 1.2 0.381 8-13 No
12/27 Burns (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 No
12/28 Enterprise (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/29 La Grande (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.250 6-18 No
1/5 Cove WA 1.2 1.2 0.792 19-5 Yes
1/6 Elgin WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 Yes
1/11 Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
1/12 Wallowa WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
1/18 Joseph WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
1/19 Pine Eagle WA 1.2 1.2 0.050 1-19 Yes
1/26 Cove WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
1/27 Wallowa WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
2/2 Powder Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
2/3 Pine Eagle WH 0.8 0.8 0.050 1-19 Yes
2/9 Joseph WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
2/16 Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.731 19-7 Yes
2/17 Cove WN 1.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
26 contests 23-3
(WP)
23.2 ÷ 26.0 = 0.892
(WWP)
12.537 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.482
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jeremiah Martin 12
Kale Bingaman 12
3 Wyatt Burns 12
4 Trevor Treat 12
5 Dallin Rasmussen 12
10 Jake Bingaman 12
12 Forrest Tyrrell 10
13 Henry Treat 12
20 Zach Mola 11
24 Caison Vela 10
30 Eli Mola 12
32 Justin Frost 12
33 Haakon Roelles 11
40 Clinton Tarvin 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 11/30/23 5pm vs. Notus (ID)
Done Non-League S 12/2/23 2:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/6/23 TBD @ Baker [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/14/23 6:45pm vs. Cove [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 4:30pm @ Enterprise [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/21/23 2:30pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/22/23 1:30pm @ Parma (ID)
Done Non-League R 12/28/23 5:30pm @ Enterprise [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 4:30pm @ Cove [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/6/24 2:30pm vs. Elgin [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 6pm vs. Powder Valley [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 4:30pm @ Wallowa [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 3:45pm @ Pine Eagle [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm @ Powder Valley [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 2:45pm vs. Pine Eagle [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm @ Joseph [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Ben Herron 9
4 Carson Yancey 9
5 Wyce Hatcher 11
10 Tobin Twilegar 11
12 Forrest Tyrrell 10
13 Caison Vela 10
20 Zach Mola 11
23 Quintyn Walker 9
24 Adam Gordon 11
30 Paden Phelps 9
32 Ayden Lucas 9
34 Hunter Voss 11
40 Eli Clark 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League W 12/6/23 6:30pm vs. Joseph [JV2]
Done League R 12/14/23 7pm vs. Cove [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/10/24 7pm @ Baker [JV2]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm vs. Cove [JV2]
Done League S 1/27/24 2:30pm vs. Wallowa [JV2]
Done League T 1/30/24 7pm vs. Joseph [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found