Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_234x60ffff Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Enterprise Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dan Butterfield
Asst. Coaches
Dakota Hull, Julie Butterfield
Manager
Daisy Dickenson
Program Information
Classification
2A (2023-24)
League
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
18-11
League Record
7-3
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
16-9
RPI Rating
574.645
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
16-9
Colley Rating
702.888
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Outlaws!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 44-30 Non-League W 11/29/23 5pm vs. Wallowa
W 69-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 Noon @ Pilot Rock (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School)
L 42-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 1pm vs. Wallowa (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School)
L 52-55 Non-League T 12/5/23 5pm @ Joseph
W 58-7 Non-League R 12/7/23 6pm vs. Alsea
L 37-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 Noon @ Jordan Valley (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 49-28 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 1:30pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 49-48 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/14/23 6pm @ Union (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 36-22 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 3pm @ Elgin (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 50-30 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/23 1pm vs. Harper Charter (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
L 42-59 Non-League W 12/20/23 6pm vs. Imbler
L 30-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 4pm vs. Imbler (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS)
L 35-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 5:45pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS)
W 54-20 League F 1/5/24 6pm @ Grant Union
W 52-47 League F 1/12/24 6pm @ Heppner
W 39-36 League S 1/13/24 1pm @ Stanfield
W 43-31 League M 1/22/24 4pm vs. Irrigon
W 47-19 League F 1/26/24 6pm @ Irrigon
W 55-15 League S 1/27/24 4pm vs. Grant Union
L 40-41 League M 1/29/24 6pm vs. Weston-McEwen
W 51-44 League F 2/2/24 6pm vs. Heppner
L 31-36 League S 2/3/24 5pm vs. Stanfield
Canceled
Non-League T 2/6/24 6pm @ Elgin
L 43-48 League F 2/9/24 6pm @ Weston-McEwen
W 47-33 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 1pm @ Weston-McEwen (Blue Mountain District Basketball - Pendleton Convention Center)
W 45-37 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 6pm @ Stanfield (Blue Mountain District Basketball - Pendleton Convention Center)
W 41-30 Playoff (1) S 2/24/24 3pm vs. Willamina
L 29-57 Playoff (QF) R 2/29/24 1:30pm @ Western Christian (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
W 57-47 Playoff (SC) F 3/1/24 9am @ Nestucca (Pendleton HS)
L 53-64 Playoff (C) S 3/2/24 10:45am vs. Oakridge (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
OSAA 2A Rank
#11
Overall Record
18-11
League Record
7-3
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
16-9
RPI Rating
574.645
WWP
0.635
OWP
0.542
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
16-9
Colley Rating
702.888
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Wallowa (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/1 Pilot Rock (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.143 3-18 Yes
12/2 Wallowa (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/5 Joseph (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.480 12-13 Yes
12/7 Alsea (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 9-15 Yes
12/8 Jordan Valley (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 18-3 Yes
12/9 Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.545 12-10 Yes
12/14 Union (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.792 19-5 Yes
12/15 Elgin (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 Yes
12/16 Harper Charter (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.118 2-15 Yes
12/20 Imbler (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/28 Imbler (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/29 Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.545 12-10 Yes
1/5 Grant Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 2-20 Yes
1/12 Heppner WA 1.2 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/13 Stanfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
1/22 Irrigon WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/26 Irrigon WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/27 Grant Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 2-20 Yes
1/29 Weston-McEwen LH 0.0 1.2 0.760 19-6 Yes
2/2 Heppner WH 0.8 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
2/3 Stanfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
2/9 Weston-McEwen LA 0.0 0.8 0.760 19-6 Yes
2/16 Weston-McEwen WN 1.0 1.0 0.760 19-6 Yes
2/17 Stanfield WN 1.0 1.0 0.762 16-5 Yes
25 contests 16-9
(WP)
16.0 ÷ 25.2 = 0.635
(WWP)
13.555 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.542
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Tessa Duncan G 11 5-5
11 Hannah Kate Sheehy F 11 5-7
13 Alex Rowley P 12 5-9
15 Codi Cunningham P 12 5-9
21 Kimber Stein P 11 6-0
23 Grace Lathrop G 11 5-7
25 Zella Moore G 11 5-4
31 Owyhee Harguess G 10 5-5
33 Nevaeh James G 11 5-8
35 Kyra Brown G 9 5-6
41 Kendall Wigen P 11 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 14-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 9am @ Pine Eagle (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School)
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 2pm vs. Cove [JV]
L 35-40 Non-League S 12/16/23 2pm @ Huntington
Done Non-League S 12/16/23 2pm @ Huntington [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 3pm vs. Imbler [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/28/23 4pm vs. Imbler [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 3pm @ Grant Union [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 3pm @ Heppner [JV]
Done League S 1/13/24 2:30pm @ Stanfield [JV]
Canceled
League M 1/15/24 1pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 3pm @ Irrigon [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 1pm vs. Grant Union [JV]
Done League M 1/29/24 3pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 3pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 1pm vs. Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/6/24 5pm @ Elgin [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 3pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/11 Tylee Evans 10
12/13 Tori Collier 10
14/15 Savanna Rynearson 9
20/21 Karen Boustani 11
22/23 Emily Aase 9
24/25 McKenzie Harguess 10
32/33 Amelie Chica Rojas 11




No Team Photo Found