Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

Enterprise Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kyle Crawford
Asst. Coaches
Kallie Jackson, Rob Duncan
Manager
Paul Stangel
JV Asst. Coach
Ryan Pace
Program Information
Classification
2A (2023-24)
League
2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-11
League Record
3-7
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
13-11
RPI Rating
498.279
RPI Rank
#23
Colley Record
13-11
Colley Rating
538.222
Colley Rank
#23

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Outlaws!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 46-26 Non-League W 11/29/23 6:30pm vs. Wallowa
W 55-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 1:30pm @ Pilot Rock (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School)
W 50-21 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 11:30am vs. Wallowa (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School)
W 46-30 Non-League T 12/5/23 6:30pm @ Joseph
W 60-22 Non-League R 12/7/23 7:30pm vs. Alsea
W 75-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 1:30pm @ Jordan Valley (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 61-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 3pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
L 58-72 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/14/23 7:30pm @ Union (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 69-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 4:30pm @ Elgin (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 56-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/23 2:30pm vs. Harper Charter (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
L 31-41 Non-League W 12/20/23 7:30pm vs. Imbler
L 31-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 2:15pm @ Imbler (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS)
W 70-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 2:15pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS)
L 56-70 League F 1/5/24 7:30pm @ Grant Union
L 56-64 League F 1/12/24 7:30pm @ Heppner
L 36-74 League S 1/13/24 2:30pm @ Stanfield
W 70-27 League M 1/22/24 5:30pm vs. Irrigon
W 48-34 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm @ Irrigon
W 57-53 League S 1/27/24 5:30pm vs. Grant Union
L 37-64 League M 1/29/24 7:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen
L 48-57 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm vs. Heppner
L 43-71 League S 2/3/24 5:30pm vs. Stanfield
Canceled
Non-League T 2/6/24 7:30pm @ Elgin
L 47-50 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm @ Weston-McEwen
L 35-68 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 7:45pm @ Weston-McEwen (BMC District Tournament - Pendleton Convention Center)
OSAA 2A Rank
#23
Overall Record
13-11
League Record
3-7
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#23
RPI Record
13-11
RPI Rating
498.279
WWP
0.538
OWP
0.477
Colley Rank
#23
Colley Record
13-11
Colley Rating
538.222
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Wallowa (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/1 Pilot Rock (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.480 12-13 Yes
12/2 Wallowa (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/5 Joseph (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
12/7 Alsea (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.174 4-19 Yes
12/8 Jordan Valley (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 9-12 Yes
12/9 Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/14 Union (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 19-7 Yes
12/15 Elgin (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.211 4-15 Yes
12/16 Harper Charter (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.368 7-12 Yes
12/20 Imbler (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/28 Imbler (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/29 Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.542 13-11 Yes
1/5 Grant Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/12 Heppner LA 0.0 0.8 0.478 11-12 Yes
1/13 Stanfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 15-6 Yes
1/22 Irrigon WH 0.8 0.8 0.050 1-19 Yes
1/26 Irrigon WA 1.2 1.2 0.050 1-19 Yes
1/27 Grant Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/29 Weston-McEwen LH 0.0 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
2/2 Heppner LH 0.0 1.2 0.478 11-12 Yes
2/3 Stanfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
2/9 Weston-McEwen LA 0.0 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
2/16 Weston-McEwen LN 0.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
24 contests 13-11
(WP)
12.6 ÷ 23.4 = 0.538
(WWP)
11.439 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.477
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/4 C Tyler Knapp 11
3/2 C Nathan Lamb 11
5/20 Isaac Bedard 9
11/11 Zack Roberts 12
12/13 Jayden Weller 10
15/14 Quentin Arellano [ Are-re-yaw-no ] 9
21/22 Emmett Flynn 10
23/24 Owen Cunningham 10
25/42 Bryce Yanke 9
31/32 Kason Mitchell 10
33/34 JP Rodrigues 12
35/44 Ryder Tomasini 10
41/41 Case Melville 9
45/50 Nate Cameron 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 51-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 10:30am @ Pine Eagle (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School)
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 3:30pm vs. Cove [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/16/23 3:30pm @ Huntington [JV]
L 48-51 Non-League S 12/16/23 3:30pm @ Huntington
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 4:30pm vs. Imbler [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/28/23 5:30pm vs. Imbler [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 4:30pm @ Grant Union [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 4:30pm @ Heppner [JV]
Done League S 1/13/24 1pm @ Stanfield [JV]
Canceled
League M 1/15/24 2:30pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm @ Irrigon [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 2:30pm vs. Grant Union [JV]
Done League M 1/29/24 4:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 2:30pm vs. Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/6/24 6:30pm @ Elgin [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/3 Tyson Herold 9
10/1 Gavyn Poarch 10
11/13 Bryce Yanke 9
12/21 Aden Mildrexler 10
13/12 Jayden Weller 10
14/15 Eli Albanez 9
22/5 Karder Stangel 9
23/24 Owen Cunningham 10
24/25 Case Melville 9
30/11 Dawson Hale 9
32/23 Garland Whetsler 10
33/34 Joao Rodrigues 12
34/33 Camryn Miller 9
44/31 Nate Cameron 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found