Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

East Linn Christian Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Private)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mike Runyon
Asst. Coach
Trent Garber
JV Head Coach
Ashton Sewell
JV Asst. Coach
Sara Wiltsey
Program Information
Classification
2A (2023-24)
League
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
20-7
League Record
15-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
20-6
RPI Rating
628.490
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
20-6
Colley Rating
825.566
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Eagles!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
W 11/29/23 TBD @ TBD (Santiam Christian)
W 27-24 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 6pm vs. Santiam (Silver Cross Tournament - East Linn Christian)
W 48-29 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 1pm vs. Faith Bible / Life Christian (Silver Cross Tournament - East Linn Christian)
W 41-40 Non-League M 12/4/23 5:30pm @ Crosshill Christian
L 46-50 Non-League R 12/7/23 6pm vs. Regis
W 46-32 Non-League T 12/12/23 5:30pm @ Kennedy
W 60-11 League T 12/19/23 7:30pm @ Illinois Valley
W 47-12 League R 12/21/23 7:30pm vs. Waldport
L 35-76 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 Noon @ Amity (Crusader Classic - Salem Academy Main Gym)
L 35-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 3pm @ Stanfield (Crusader Classic - Salem Academy)
L 30-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 9am vs. Country Christian (Crusader Classic - Salem Academy)
W 35-23 League R 1/4/24 7:30pm vs. Lowell
W 30-17 League S 1/6/24 4:30pm @ Central Linn
W 54-26 League T 1/9/24 7:30pm vs. Toledo
W 38-33 League R 1/11/24 7:30pm @ Oakridge
W 47-31 League R 1/18/24 6pm @ Lowell
L 22-48 League S 1/20/24 5:30pm @ Bandon
W 32-21 League T 1/23/24 6pm vs. Central Linn
W 51-16 League R 1/25/24 6pm @ Toledo
W 48-29 League S 1/27/24 3pm vs. Oakland
W 48-43 League W 1/31/24 6pm vs. Oakridge
W 55-21 League F 2/2/24 6pm @ Reedsport
W 48-42 League M 2/5/24 6pm @ Monroe
W 36-31 League W 2/7/24 6pm vs. Monroe
W 63-18 League F 2/9/24 6pm vs. Gold Beach
W 46-44 League Playoff
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 3pm vs. Monroe (Sutherlin High School) Noon
L 23-56 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 6pm @ Bandon (VCC Conference Tournament - Sutherlin High School)
L 36-51 Playoff (1) S 2/24/24 3pm vs. Stanfield
OSAA 2A Rank
#6
Overall Record
20-7
League Record
15-1
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
20-6
RPI Rating
628.490
WWP
0.767
OWP
0.554
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
20-6
Colley Rating
825.566
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Santiam WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 14-12 Yes
12/2 Faith Bible / Life Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/4 Crosshill Christian (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
12/7 Regis LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 19-7 Yes
12/12 Kennedy WA 1.2 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
12/19 Illinois Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
12/21 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
12/28 Amity (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/29 Stanfield LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/30 Country Christian (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
1/4 Lowell WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 8-14 Yes
1/6 Central Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
1/9 Toledo WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/11 Oakridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.760 19-6 Yes
1/18 Lowell WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 8-14 Yes
1/20 Bandon LA 0.0 0.8 0.917 22-2 Yes
1/23 Central Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 13-11 Yes
1/25 Toledo WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/27 Oakland WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
1/31 Oakridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.760 19-6 Yes
2/2 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.480 12-13 Yes
2/5 Monroe WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
2/7 Monroe WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
2/9 Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-21 Yes
2/16 Monroe WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
2/17 Bandon LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 Yes
26 contests 20-6
(WP)
19.8 ÷ 25.8 = 0.767
(WWP)
14.395 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.554
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Avery Runyon 9 5-3
1/1 Jess Corliss 12 5-7
2/2 Ruby Lane 12 5-6
4/4 Lexy Kauffman 10 5-8
10/10 Josie Grunerud 11 5-5
14/14 Olivia Garber 11 5-3
15/15 Bailey Kramer 10 5-9
21/21 Arianna Pirtle 11 5-3
22/22 Mila Wahl 12 5-7
23/23 Macy Wilson 12 5-9
30/30 Maya Van Dyke 9 5-5
31/31 Piper Sewell 9 5-3
35/35 Tessa Salvage 9 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 11/29/23 TBD @ Santiam Christian [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/7/23 3pm vs. Lebanon [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 7pm @ Kennedy [JV] (St. Mary's Elementary School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 4:30pm vs. Salem Academy [JV] (Jefferson High School)
Done League T 12/19/23 4:30pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/21/23 3pm vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 9:30am @ Creswell [JV] (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland High School)
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 7pm @ Philomath [JV2]
Done League R 1/4/24 4:30pm vs. Lowell [JV]
Done League S 1/6/24 1:30pm @ Central Linn [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/9/24 3pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Canceled
Non-League W 1/17/24 5:30pm vs. Oakland [JV]
Done League R 1/18/24 3pm @ Lowell [JV]
Done League S 1/20/24 2:30pm @ Bandon [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 3pm vs. Central Linn [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 3:30pm @ Toledo [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 Noon vs. Oakland [JV]
Done Non-League W 1/31/24 3pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Canceled
League M 2/5/24 3:30pm @ Monroe [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/6/24 5:30pm @ Lebanon [JV2]
Canceled
League W 2/7/24 3:30pm vs. Monroe [JV]
Done Non-League F 2/9/24 3pm vs. Sweet Home [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Audrey Garber 9 5-3
4/4 Lexy Kauffman 10 5-8
11/11 Ruby Cowan 11 5-5
12/12 Tatiana Manner 10 5-4
20/20 Bella Albert 9 5-2
25/25 Allie Presley 9 5-5
30/30 Maya Van Dyke 9 5-5
32/32 Svetlana Manner 10 5-6
33/33 June Cowan 9 5-6
34/34 Abby Garber 9 5-5
35/35 Tessa Salvage 9 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League S 1/20/24 Noon @ Bandon [JV2] (2 quarters)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found