Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

Crescent Valley Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
MacKenzie Settelmeyer
Asst. Coach
Alexis Heyerly
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

» Go Raiders!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Tue 4:00 pm Crescent Valley vs. South Albany Dual GSW Meet (Albany Community Pool)
South Albany
DONE 12/13 Wed 6:00 pm Lebanon vs. Crescent Valley Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/2 Tue 4:00 pm Silverton vs. Crescent Valley Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/9 Tue 4:00 pm McKay vs. Crescent Valley Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/13 Sat TBD Skip Rumbaugh Invitational (Osborne Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley, Sheldon
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/13 Sat TBD Skip Rumbaugh Invitational (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Bend, Caldera, Canby, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, McMinnville, Newport, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Summit, West Salem
Corvallis
DONE 1/16 Tue 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Crescent Valley, Dallas
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/23 Tue 4:00 pm Crescent Valley vs. West Albany Dual GSW Meet (Albany Community Pool)
West Albany
DONE 1/30 Tue 4:00 pm Crescent Valley vs. Corvallis Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis
DONE 2/9 - 2/10 F/S TBD MWC District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn
Crescent Valley
# C Name Position Grade Height
Annika Merkel 12
Cate Talabere 11
Elizabeth Merten 9
Emma Middlestadt 9
Kat Mallchok 11
Lainey Jorgensen 11
Laura Chen 9
Lucy Reinhart 11
Natalia Deck 11
Paisley Eveland 12
Sadie Tycer 9
Samantha Stenzler 10
Sophie Minot 12
Viveya Polushkin 10
Zami Dahkum 9