Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Corvallis Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Judy Storie
Asst. Coach
Aaron Seipel
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

» Go Spartans!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/5 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis double dual (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis, McKay, North Salem, Woodburn
Corvallis
DONE 12/13 Wed 2:15 pm Silverton vs. Corvallis Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis
DONE 1/2 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. West Albany Dual GSW Meet (Albany Community Pool)
West Albany
DONE 1/9 Tue 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Dallas Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Dallas
Dallas
DONE 1/13 Sat TBD Skip Rumbaugh Invitational (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Bend, Caldera, Canby, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, McMinnville, Newport, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Summit, West Salem
Corvallis
DONE 1/19 Fri 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. Lebanon Dual GSW Meet (Lebanon Community Pool)
Lebanon
DONE 1/23 Tue 4:00 pm South Albany vs. Corvallis Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis
DONE 1/30 Tue 4:00 pm Crescent Valley vs. Corvallis Dual GSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis
DONE 2/9 - 2/10 F/S TBD MWC District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn
Crescent Valley
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abbie Hudson 9
Calla Shaff 10
Cassidy Betenson 11
Dora Boucher 10
Elise Johnson 9
Ella Dashiell 9
Emma Buzzard 10
Emma Wasmer-Foree 10
Keera Bonn 9
Liana Schaefer 9
Lidia Fernandez Tabernero 10
Maddie Trivett 11
Marin Baker 11
Maya Rodinsky 11
Melinda Brown 10
Mia Haluzak 9
Milla Smith 12
Molly Maynard 9
Olivia Dark-Morrell 12
Piper Basham 11
Rebeccah Fagolour 10
Sarah Grassel 12
Simone Jackson 11
Wren Carter 9
Yesy Martinez Fragosa 11




No Team Photo Found