Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

Central Catholic Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Sandy Dickerson
Asst. Coaches
AJ Hemming, LaReina Starr, Raquel Garcia
JV Head Coach
Bennie Wallace
JV2 Head Coach
Stefan Marineau
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-14
League Record
8-6
OSAA Rank
#32
RPI Record
11-13
RPI Rating
488.252
RPI Rank
#31
Colley Record
11-13
Colley Rating
459.740
Colley Rank
#32

Ranking Frozen
7:24 pm, Feb. 24, 2024

» Go Rams!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 50-43 Non-League F 12/1/23 7:15pm @ Ida B. Wells
L 34-56 Non-League T 12/5/23 7pm vs. Putnam
W 39-37 Non-League F 12/8/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg
L 42-58 Non-League T 12/12/23 7pm vs. McMinnville
L 20-53 Non-League F 12/15/23 7pm @ Jesuit
W 54-37 Non-League T 12/19/23 7pm vs. Lincoln
L 33-54 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/28/23 Noon @ Grant (POA Holiday Classic - Gold - Grant HS)
L 44-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 Noon @ South Salem (POA Holiday Classic - Gold - McDaniel HS)
L 36-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 Noon @ Lincoln (POA Holiday Classic - Gold - McDaniel HS)
L 30-62 Non-League W 1/3/24 7pm vs. Southridge
L 29-84 League T 1/9/24 6pm @ Clackamas
L 39-58 League R 1/11/24 5:30pm @ Barlow
W 49-19 League T 1/23/24 7pm vs. David Douglas
W 64-22 League W 1/24/24 5:30pm vs. Gresham
W 65-22 League F 1/26/24 6pm vs. Sandy
L 40-58 League M 1/29/24 7:30pm @ Nelson
W 80-11 League W 1/31/24 6pm @ Reynolds
L 32-66 League F 2/2/24 6pm vs. Clackamas
L 33-49 League T 2/6/24 6pm vs. Barlow
W 62-29 League F 2/9/24 6pm @ Gresham
W 62-2 League T 2/13/24 6pm vs. Reynolds
W 61-48 League R 2/15/24 6pm @ David Douglas
W 47-12 League T 2/20/24 5:30pm @ Sandy
L 23-50 League R 2/22/24 6pm vs. Nelson
L 22-67 Playoff (1) W 2/28/24 6:30pm @ South Medford
OSAA 6A Rank
#32
Overall Record
11-14
League Record
8-6
Ranking Frozen
7:24 pm, Feb. 24, 2024
RPI Rank
#31
RPI Record
11-13
RPI Rating
488.252
WWP
0.459
OWP
0.504
Colley Rank
#32
Colley Record
11-13
Colley Rating
459.740
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Ida B. Wells WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/5 Putnam (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/8 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/12 McMinnville LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/15 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
12/19 Lincoln WH 0.8 0.8 0.304 7-16 Yes
12/28 Grant LA 0.0 0.8 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/29 South Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
12/30 Lincoln LN 0.0 1.0 0.304 7-16 Yes
1/3 Southridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.826 19-4 Yes
1/9 Clackamas LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 18-3 Yes
1/11 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
1/23 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/24 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/26 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.136 3-19 Yes
1/29 Nelson LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
1/31 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-23 Yes
2/2 Clackamas LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 18-3 Yes
2/6 Barlow LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
2/9 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/13 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-23 Yes
2/15 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/20 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.136 3-19 Yes
2/22 Nelson LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
24 contests 11-13
(WP)
11.2 ÷ 24.4 = 0.459
(WWP)
12.110 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.505
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 C Jayda Jackson 12
3 Morgan Brunner 12
10 Penelope Garza 12
11 Yasmin Woodard 12
12 Katherine O'Leary 11
13 Caroline Bynum 9
14 Annalise Woicke 11
15 C Julianna Gordon 12
20 Coco Leritz 10
21 Theo Bradford 10
22 Ella Barron 11
24 C Nylah Jae Holt 11
25 Marli Phelps 10
30 Ada Tossi 10
33 Finley Sager 9
40 Paige Pierce 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/1/23 5:45pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
W 44-29 Non-League F 12/8/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
L 20-50 Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
W 45-18 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 6:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV] (Pacific Automation Tournament - Portland)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 TBD @ Sherwood [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - McDaniel High School)
L 25-32 Non-League W 1/3/24 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 4:15pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done League W 1/24/24 4pm vs. Gresham [JV]
W 48-23 League F 1/26/24 4:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done League M 1/29/24 4:30pm @ Nelson [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV]
Done League T 2/13/24 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Done League R 2/15/24 4:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
W 58-17 League T 2/20/24 4pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done League R 2/22/24 4:30pm vs. Nelson [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Juliet Wachsmuth 10
5 Molly Oldread 10
10 Olivia Muraki 10
14 Addie Hartmeyer 9
15 Tenzin Lund 10
20 CoCo Leritz 10
22 Genevieve Phelps 9
23 Kayley Sumner 10
24 Portland Razo 9
25 Marli Phelps 10
30 Adda Tossi 10
32 Addie Andes 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/1/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/6/23 4:30pm @ Camas (WA) (Camas High School)
L 16-39 Non-League F 12/8/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV2]
W 39-22 Non-League T 12/12/23 5:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV2]
L 29-32 Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/10/24 4:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League R 1/11/24 7pm @ Barlow [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League T 1/23/24 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Done League W 1/24/24 7pm vs. Gresham [JV2]
W 49-17 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
L 29-38 Non-League T 1/30/24 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done League W 1/31/24 4:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done Non-League R 2/1/24 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 2/6/24 7:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done League F 2/9/24 7:30pm @ Gresham [JV2] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League T 2/13/24 7:30pm vs. South Salem [JV2]
Done Non-League R 2/15/24 6:30pm vs. Centennial [JV2]
W 62-21 League T 2/20/24 7pm @ Sandy [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Mollie Brady 9
3 Cam Johnson 9
5 Hazel Norling 10
7 Zamora Smith 9
10 Azaylia McGruder Harris 9
12 Emma Wazny 9
13 Parker Thomas 9
20 Hannah Mercogliano 9
22 Lauren Grant 9
23 Elizabeth Briscoe 9
24 Annie Charbonneau 9
32 Reese Kincaid 10
33 Elliot Joyce 9
34 Maddie Plaat 10
40 Fina Jordan 9