Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad

Sweet Home Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Stutzer
Asst. Coach
Joseph Hiemenz
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
1-12-1
League Record
1-9
OSAA Rank
#30
RPI Record
1-12-1
RPI Rating
361.710
RPI Rank
#28
Colley Record
1-12-1
Colley Rating
167.727
Colley Rank
#31

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Huskies!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 4pm @ TBD (Willamalane Jamboree - Willamalane Center (32nd & Main St, Springfield)) 2:45pm 3pm
L 2-8 Non-League
Neutral Site
M 8/28/23 12:30pm @ Klamath Union (LaPine) 8:15am 8:30am
T 3-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm @ Elmira 2:15pm 2:30pm
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. East Linn Christian
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/14/23 6pm vs. Siuslaw / Mapleton
L 0-8 League R 9/21/23 6pm @ Stayton 1:45pm 2pm
W 4-2 League T 9/26/23 4pm @ Cascade 1:45pm 2pm
L 1-9 League R 9/28/23 6pm vs. Newport / Waldport
L 2-8 League T 10/3/23 4pm @ Philomath / Eddyville Charter 1:45pm 2pm
L 0-9 League R 10/5/23 6pm vs. North Marion
L 0-8 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Stayton
L 3-4 League R 10/12/23 6pm vs. Cascade
L 0-8 League T 10/17/23 7pm @ Newport / Waldport 1:15pm 1:30pm
L 1-5 League R 10/19/23 6pm vs. Philomath / Eddyville Charter
L 0-7 League T 10/24/23 6pm @ North Marion (North Marion Football Stadium) 1:15pm 1:30pm
OSAA 4A Rank
#30
Overall Record
1-12-1
League Record
1-9
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#28
RPI Record
1-12-1
RPI Rating
361.710
WWP
0.120
OWP
0.492
Colley Rank
#31
Colley Record
1-12-1
Colley Rating
167.727
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Klamath Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
8/31 Elmira (3A/2A/1A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
9/5 East Linn Christian (3A/2A/1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
9/14 Siuslaw / Mapleton (3A/2A/1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
9/21 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
9/26 Cascade WA 1.2 1.2 0.083 1-11 Yes
9/28 Newport / Waldport LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
10/3 Philomath / Eddyville Charter LA 0.0 0.8 0.182 2-9 Yes
10/5 North Marion LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
10/10 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
10/12 Cascade LH 0.0 1.2 0.083 1-11 Yes
10/17 Newport / Waldport LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
10/19 Philomath / Eddyville Charter LH 0.0 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
10/24 North Marion LA 0.0 0.8 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
14 contests 1-12-1
(WP)
1.8 ÷ 15.0 = 0.120
(WWP)
6.886 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.492
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Logan Andersen D/M 9
Ray Bumrungsri M/D 12
Memphis Gay M/F 10
/13 Gavin Gardner GK/F 11
2 Ben Tolman M/F 12
3 Ivan Ogden F/M 11
5 Hayden Smith M/F 10
6 Eli Vincent M/D 11
7 Keeghan Gittins D/M 10
8 Elisha Scofield M/F 10
9 Tison Monahan M/D 11
10 Conner Stevens M/D 11
11 Landon Savri M 10
12 Max Klumph D/M 12
14 Jack Simmons D/M 11
15 Brian Hiner M/F 10
17 Cannon Klumph D/M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 2:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/8/23 4:15pm vs. Kennedy [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
L 0-8 Non-League F 9/8/23 4:15pm @ Kennedy
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 4pm vs. Siuslaw / Mapleton [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League T 9/26/23 5:30pm @ Cascade [JV]
L 0-8 League R 9/28/23 4pm vs. Newport / Waldport [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 5:30pm @ Philomath / Eddyville Charter [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4pm vs. North Marion [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Canceled
League R 10/12/23 4pm vs. Cascade [JV]
L 0-9 League T 10/17/23 4pm @ Newport / Waldport [JV] 1:15pm 1:30pm
Done League R 10/19/23 4pm vs. Philomath / Eddyville Charter [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 4pm @ North Marion [JV] 1:15pm 1:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Steven Farrell F/M 9
Kyle Petrait D/M 10
2 Thomas Culbertson D/M 9
3 Benjamin Perry F/M 10
5 Hayden Smith D/M 10
7 Daniel Sullivan F/M 10
8 Xander Blom D/M 9
9 Logan Andersen D/M 9
10 Sam Ramsey M 10
11 Roman Shreves M 10
12 Zander Haggard D/M 9
13 Memphis Gay M 10
15 Joe Vincent F/M 9
16 Joshua Magelky F/M 9
18 Isaiah Scofield GK/M 9
19 Mitchell Stratman D/M 10