Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

South Medford Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eduardo Ibarra
Asst. Coaches
Claudia Serna Delgado, Jorge Ruiz
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-5-3
League Record
7-2-3
OSAA Rank
#15
RPI Record
8-4-3
RPI Rating
567.617
RPI Rank
#15
Colley Record
8-4-3
Colley Rating
678.088
Colley Rank
#15

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Panthers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/24/23 6pm @ North Medford (South Medford Jamboree - South Medford High School)
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 6:30pm vs. TBD
L 2-6 Non-League S 8/26/23 4pm @ Bend (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 4-1 League T 9/5/23 6pm @ Roseburg
W 5-1 Non-League F 9/8/23 6pm vs. McNary
L 2-3 League S 9/9/23 1pm vs. Sheldon
W 3-1 League T 9/12/23 6pm @ Grants Pass
L 0-2 Non-League
Endowment
S 9/16/23 12:30pm vs. Central Catholic
L 1-2 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. North Medford
W 3-1 League S 9/23/23 11am @ Willamette
T 1-1 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. South Eugene
W 2-1 League S 9/30/23 1pm @ Sheldon
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Roseburg
T 2-2 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Grants Pass
T 0-0 League S 10/14/23 1pm vs. Willamette
W 3-2 League T 10/17/23 6pm @ North Medford
W 4-2 League S 10/21/23 1pm @ South Eugene
W 2-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 1pm vs. Oregon City
L 0-5 Playoff (2) T 10/31/23 4:30pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
OSAA 6A Rank
#15
Overall Record
9-5-3
League Record
7-2-3
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
8-4-3
RPI Rating
567.617
WWP
0.641
OWP
0.528
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
8-4-3
Colley Rating
678.088
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Bend (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
9/5 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
9/8 McNary WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
9/9 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.917 10-0-2 Yes
9/12 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 5-3-3 Yes
9/16 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 7-1-5 Yes
9/19 North Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.591 6-4-1 Yes
9/23 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
9/26 South Eugene TH 0.4 0.8 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/30 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.917 10-0-2 Yes
10/3 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
10/10 Grants Pass TH 0.4 0.8 0.591 5-3-3 Yes
10/14 Willamette TH 0.4 0.8 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
10/17 North Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 6-4-1 Yes
10/21 South Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
15 contests 8-4-3
(WP)
10.0 ÷ 15.6 = 0.641
(WWP)
7.921 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.528
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kaily Gomez GK 11
1 McKayla Jordan GK 10
3 Giselle Hernandez Topete D 11
4 Nadia Leal M 9
5 Tyler Hampson M 11
6 Courtney Terry D 10
7 Selena Marmon D 12
8 Bailey Denn F 11
10 Pheona Riddle M 10
11 Danika Anderson M 9
12 Mia Kalina F 10
13 Natalie Scheuneman D 12
14 Maggie Nyberg D 10
15 Brooke Fairbanks F 12
16 Raegan Burke F 10
17 Samantha Gallardo M 12
18 Maycee Samuleson M 9
20 Jayda Dabbs D 10
21 Maiya Gonsalves F 12
22 Avery Zahniser M 11
23 Julia Dombrowsky D 11
24 Gianna Jones D 11
27 Campbell Allread D 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-8 Non-League S 8/26/23 2pm @ Bend [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 3-1 League T 9/5/23 4pm @ Roseburg [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
W 1-0 Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm vs. McNary [JV]
L 0-6 League S 9/9/23 11am vs. Sheldon [JV]
T 1-1 League T 9/12/23 4pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
W 5-0 League T 9/19/23 4pm vs. North Medford [JV]
W 1-0 League S 9/23/23 11am @ Willamette [JV]
T 1-1 League T 9/26/23 4pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
L 0-8 League S 9/30/23 11am @ Sheldon [JV]
T 1-1 League T 10/3/23 4pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
L 0-3 League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
W 1-0 League S 10/14/23 11am vs. Willamette [JV]
W 8-0 League T 10/17/23 4pm @ North Medford [JV]
L 0-4 League S 10/21/23 11am @ South Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 McKinley Abbot-Dale GK 10
00/18 C Kaily Gomez GK 11
2 Vivian Hibner F 9
4 Brittany Garibay F 9
5 Aubri Alger F 10
7 Briseyda Saucedo F 9
8 Sophia Lumbreras M 11
9 Melina Fabian F 10
11 Quinn Lougheed F 9
12 Gianna Jones D 11
13 Melina Rodriguez F 9
14 C Giselle Hernandez F 11
17 Lorely Villa F 9
20 Ana Lund F 9
21 C Campbell Allred D 9
23 Nadia Leal M 9
111 Courtney Terry D 10
161 Maggie Nyberg D 10