Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Silverton Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kirsten Barnes
Asst. Coaches
Heidi Candee, Marie Traeger, Megan Traeger
JV Head Coach
Raishelle Everett
JV2 Head Coach
Jill Walker
FR Head Coach
Alison Alston
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
20 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-8
League Record
9-5
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
12-7
RPI Rating
562.144
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-7
Colley Rating
670.823
Colley Rank
#11

Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Foxes!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League T 9/5/23 6:30pm @ Woodburn
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. Lebanon
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Caldera (South Eugene Invite - South Eugene HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 3pm @ Mountain View (South Eugene Invite - South Eugene HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 7pm vs. Roseburg (South Eugene Invite - South Eugene HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ Central
L 0-3 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm @ South Albany
W 2-0 Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 Noon @ Lincoln (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3pm vs. Barlow (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
L 1-3 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm @ West Albany
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Corvallis
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 3pm @ West Albany (State Preview - South Albany High School)
L 0-3 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 5:30pm @ McKay
W 3-1 League T 10/3/23 6:30pm vs. Dallas
W 3-0 League M 10/9/23 6:30pm vs. Central
L 1-3 League W 10/11/23 6:30pm @ Crescent Valley
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 6:30pm vs. Woodburn
W 3-0 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Corvallis
L 2-3 League T 10/24/23 6:30pm vs. West Albany
L 0-3 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 1pm @ Bend
OSAA 5A Rank
#11
Overall Record
12-8
League Record
9-5
Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
12-7
RPI Rating
562.144
WWP
0.634
OWP
0.523
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-7
Colley Rating
670.823
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Woodburn WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
9/7 Lebanon WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/9 Caldera WN 1.0 1.0 0.304 7-16 Yes
9/9 Mountain View WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 12-9 Yes
9/9 Roseburg (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/12 Central WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
9/14 South Albany LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
9/16 Barlow (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.773 17-5 Yes
9/19 West Albany LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 15-6 Yes
9/21 Corvallis WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10 Yes
9/23 West Albany LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 15-6 Yes
9/26 Crescent Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.889 16-2 Yes
9/28 McKay WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-21 Yes
10/3 Dallas WH 0.8 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
10/9 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 7-14 Yes
10/11 Crescent Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 16-2 Yes
10/17 Woodburn WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
10/19 Corvallis WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
10/24 West Albany LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
19 contests 12-7
(WP)
11.8 ÷ 18.6 = 0.634
(WWP)
9.941 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.523
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Farrah Keith L/DS 12 5-3
2/2 Gracelyn Jensen L/DS 12 5-4
3/3 Brooklynn Pfeifer OH/RS 11 5-8
4/4 Helen Schmitz S/DS 11 5-7
5/5 Haley Davis OH/RS 11 5-10
6/6 Brooklyn Ledford OH/RS 12 5-9
7/7 Olivia Boyd MB 12 5-10
8/8 Alexis Haury S/OH 12 5-10
9/9 Ana Schultz S/RS 11 5-11
10/10 Kate Kofstad RS/OH 12 5-9
11/11 Gabriella Haury MB/RS 10 5-10
12/12 Faith Klopfenstein OH/RS 11 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 Noon vs. South Albany [JV]
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Woodburn [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 8am @ Oregon City [JV] (Oregon City JV Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Central [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm @ South Albany [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 8am vs. TBD (Silverton JV Tournament - Silverton High School)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ West Albany [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 6pm @ McKay [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/30/23 8am @ Roosevelt [JV] (Roosevelt Tournament - Jefferson HS, Portland)
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Dallas [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm vs. Central [JV]
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Corvallis [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 TBD vs. West Albany [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Jada Ridgeway RS/DS 11 5-7
3/3 Amelia Broyhill MB/OH 11 5-10
7/7 Chloe Twede OH 9 5-6
9/9 Gabriella Peterson L/DS 10 5-4
12/12 Ellenor Moore MB/OH 10 5-11
13/13 Aubrey Leao OH/MB 10 5-10
15/15 Makylee Puente OH/MB 10 5-8
16/16 Addison Krueger DS/S 10 5-7
17/17 Lauren Gilkison S/DS 11 5-7
19/19 Izabella Diaz RS/S 10 5-8
21/21 Addison Fergus OH/DS 10 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD @ Central [JV2]
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Lebanon [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 8am vs. TBD (Silverton JVII Tournament - Silverton High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am vs. Central [JV2] (Silverton JVII Tournament - Silverton High School)
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Central [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm @ South Albany [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ West Albany [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 4pm @ McKay [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/30/23 8am @ Sherwood [JV2] (Sherwood JVII Tournament - Sherwood High School)
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Dallas [JV2]
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm vs. Central [JV2]
Done Non-League R 10/5/23 6:30pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm @ Crescent Valley [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
Done League T 10/24/23 TBD vs. West Albany [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Tylie Johnston L/DS 9 5-4
2/2 Willow Traeger 9 5-10
4/4 Madalynn Ehrens MB 9 5-6
5/5 Brooke Boatner DS 9 5-1
7/7 Bristol Walker S 9 5-3
8/8 Lexington Rains RS/DS 9 5-5
10/10 Emery Kuenzi RS/DS 9 5-4
11/11 Alexanna Hergenreter RS/MB 9 5-8
12/12 Claudia Rankin MB 9 5-8
13/13 Brooke Keith OH 9 5-8
15/15 Phoebe Smith DS 9 5-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD @ West Linn [FR] (Silverton Tournament - Silverton HS)
Done League R 9/28/23 4pm @ McKay [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Peyton McDonnell 9 5-3
2/2 Kirikiya Barsukoff 9 5-6
3/3 Jordyn Schwarz 9 5-8
7/7 Ava Taylor 9 5-4
9/9 Lily Dunlap 9 5-2
10/10 Kenzi Bielemeier 9 5-9
11/11 Kloey Spanfellner 9 5-5
12/12 Brooklyn Zucker 9 5-5
14/14 Emma Nuttman 9 5-5
15/15 Willow Traeger 9 5-10
16/16 Brea McKee 9 5-3
17/17 Diane Campos Gonzales 9 5-4