Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_234x60 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

Ridgeview Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Janessa Taylor
Asst. Coach
Dustin Ethridge
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

» Go Ravens!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/29 Tue 7:30 am IMC Preview (Juniper Golf Course)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview
Redmond
DONE 9/16 Sat TBD Oregon City Invite (Oregon City HS)
Amity, David Douglas, McDaniel, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Sandy, Taft, Trinity Academy, Vernonia
Oregon City
DONE 9/30 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview
Aloha
DONE 10/7 Sat 12:50 pm Oxford Classic (Drake Park, Bend)
Bend, Caldera, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 10/12 Thu 5:00 pm Crater Twilight Invitational (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Ridgeview, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
DONE 10/13 Fri 12:00 pm Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Amity, Gervais, Harrisburg, Newberg, Ridgeview, South Albany, Taft, West Albany, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton
Newberg
DONE 10/24 Tue 2:00 pm IMC 5A District Championship (Juniper Golf Course , Redmond, OR)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
Redmond
# C Name Position Grade Height
C Caleb Shaw 9
C Calvin Hamman 10
C Cruz Raasch 9
C Garrison Yeaman 12
C Gavin Taylor 12
C Jacen Boivie 10
C Jack Hardy 12
C Jack Taylor 10
C Jay McGee 9
C Joaquin Santana 9
C Jonas Earnest 12
C Kian Fineran 10
C Lucas Castleberry 12
C Luke Lundgren 11
C Maddox Bar 10
C Nathan Fishburne 9
C Nathan Liddell 10
C Owen Mierjeski 12
C Wyatt Temple 10
C Zachary Lester 10