Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_728x90 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Pleasant Hill Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Beth Sprague
Asst. Coaches
Jami Murphy, Michele Stowell
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD4 Special District 4

» Go Billies!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/30 Wed TBD Creswell Opening 3K (Creswell High School)
Creswell, Mohawk, Pleasant Hill
Creswell
DONE 9/9 Sat TBD Ash Creek Invitational (Western Oregon University)
Barlow, Blanchet Catholic, Canby, Central, Clackamas, Columbia Christian, Forest Grove, Gervais, Hidden Valley, Ida B. Wells, Jesuit, Liberty, McMinnville, North Douglas, North Salem, Pleasant Hill, Santiam Christian, Sheridan, South Eugene, Sunset, West Salem, Western Christian, Westside Christian, Westview, Western Oregon University (undefined)
Western Oregon University (OR)
DONE 9/9 Sat TBD Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette
Stayton
DONE 9/13 Wed TBD Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Chemawa, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, Sheridan, South Albany
Kennedy
DONE 9/22 Fri TBD Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
East Linn Christian, Gervais, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Southwest Christian, St. Mary's, Medford, Vernonia, Yamhill-Carlton
East Linn Christian Acad.
DONE 10/7 Sat 1:00 pm Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Harrisburg, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Philomath / Eddyville Charter
DONE 10/14 Sat TBD The CG Bramble Scramble (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Newport, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill
Cottage Grove
DONE 10/18 Wed TBD Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Sutherlin, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 10/26 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A SD-4 District Championships (Valley of the Rogue)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, New Hope Christian, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found