Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

North Valley Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shannon Huff
Asst. Coaches
Ambur Dechenne, Kaeli Hutson, Taryn Hobgood
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Three Rivers Volleyball
Varsity Contests
17 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-8
League Record
6-4
OSAA Rank
#25
RPI Record
9-8
RPI Rating
459.689
RPI Rank
#26
Colley Record
9-6
Colley Rating
535.989
Colley Rank
#24

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Knights!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 5:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford (St. Mary's Jamboree - St. Mary's Medford)
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Illinois Valley
W 3-1 Non-League W 8/30/23 6pm vs. Phoenix
W 3-2 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:30pm @ Hidden Valley
L 1-3 Non-League W 9/6/23 6:45pm @ Ashland
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD @ Douglas (Douglas Invitational - Douglas High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 7pm vs. South Umpqua (Douglas Invitational - Douglas High School)
W 3-2 League T 9/12/23 6pm vs. South Umpqua
L 0-3 League R 9/14/23 7pm @ Cascade Christian
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 8am @ La Grande (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Rogue River
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 TBD vs. South Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
L 0-3 League T 9/26/23 6pm @ Douglas
W 3-1 League R 9/28/23 6pm vs. Sutherlin
W 3-1 League T 10/3/23 6pm @ Glide
L 2-3 League R 10/5/23 6pm vs. Coquille
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 7pm vs. TBD (St. Mary's Tournament - St. Mary's Medford)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Brookings-Harbor
L 2-3 League R 10/12/23 6pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
W 3-2 League T 10/17/23 6pm vs. Lakeview
OSAA 3A Rank
#25
Overall Record
9-8
League Record
6-4
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#26
RPI Record
9-8
RPI Rating
459.689
WWP
0.541
OWP
0.416
Colley Rank
#24
Colley Record
9-6
Colley Rating
535.989
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Illinois Valley (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.048 1-20 Yes
8/30 Phoenix (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 3-21 Yes
9/5 Hidden Valley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
9/6 Ashland (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.261 6-17 No
9/9 South Umpqua LN 0.0 1.0 0.563 9-7 Yes
9/12 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
9/14 Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.840 21-4 Yes
9/16 La Grande (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/19 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
9/23 South Medford (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 No
9/26 Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
9/28 Sutherlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.353 6-11 Yes
10/3 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/5 Coquille LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
10/10 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
10/12 St. Mary's, Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 12-6 Yes
10/17 Lakeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
17 contests 9-8
(WP)
9.2 ÷ 17.0 = 0.541
(WWP)
7.057 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.415
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Skyler Sifre 11
2/2 Colbie Estes 10
3/3 Samantha Gareau 9
4/4 Attalia Paredes 10
5/5 Lainie Wheeler 12
6/6 Kennedy Kinley 9
9/9 Isabella Champion 12
10/10 Aiden DeBauw 12
11/11 Natalie Miller 10
12/12 Saeran Smith-Rowe 11
13/13 Samantha Barnwell 10
15/15 Adeline Kinley 11
16/16 Marlea Prudhomme 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4:30pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:45pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. North Medford [JV] (North Medford JV Tournament - North Medford High School)
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Rogue River [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm @ Glide [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 3:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Madison Scharpen 9
2/2 Samantha Gareau 9
3/3 Alexandria Hollister 10
4/4 Attalia Paredes 10
5/5 Kennedy Kinley 9
6/6 Chloe Johnson 9
8/8 Amanda Harris 9
10/10 Adeline Kinley 11
12/12 Danica Stickler 10
13/13 Macilynn Rochholz 10
14/14 Andrya Silvia 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4:30pm @ Illinois Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:45pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 6:45pm @ Ashland [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/8/23 2:30pm @ Douglas [JV2] (Douglas JV2 Round Robin - Douglas High School)
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/8/23 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV2] (Douglas JV2 Round Robin - Douglas High School)
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 4pm @ Cascade Christian [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV2]
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Lakeview [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Bailee Cecilio 10
2/2 Amelia Holte 10
4/4 Chloe Johnson 10
5/5 Alissa Allen 9
6/6 Emily Morris 9
7/7 Hannah Mall 11
9/9 Gracelynn Saeman 9
10/10 Ella Shultz 9
12/12 Aubrea Schuessler 9
14/14 Elizabeth Whetstone 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found