Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

North Eugene / Triangle Lake Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brandy Wormdahl
Asst. Coaches
Jordan Wormdahl, Katie Niemeyer, Nora Goodrie
Manager
Alicia Anglin
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-3-1
League Record
5-0-1
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
11-2-1
RPI Rating
588.142
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
11-2-1
Colley Rating
712.298
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Highlanders!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 9am @ Springfield / Mohawk
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 9:30am vs. Churchill (North Eugene)
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 10am vs. North Eugene / Triangle Lake (North Eugene Jamboree)
L 1-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Sheldon
W 2-0 Non-League
Endowment
R 8/31/23 6pm @ South Eugene
L 0-1 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:30pm @ Marist Catholic
W 6-2 Non-League T 9/12/23 7:15pm @ Silverton
W 8-0 Non-League R 9/14/23 6pm vs. Lebanon
W 8-0 Non-League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Churchill (None League)
W 2-1 Non-League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. David Douglas
W 8-0 Non-League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Springfield / Mohawk (None League)
W 8-0 League F 10/6/23 6pm vs. Ashland
W 8-0 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Churchill
T 1-1 League F 10/13/23 3pm @ Crater
W 2-1 League T 10/17/23 7:30pm @ Thurston (Hamlin Middle School)
W 7-0 League F 10/20/23 4pm vs. Eagle Point
W 8-0 League T 10/24/23 4pm @ Springfield / Mohawk (Hamlin Sports Complex)
W 2-0 Playoff (1) T 10/31/23 6pm vs. Putnam
W 6-0 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 1pm vs. Silverton
W 4-0 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 4pm @ Caldera
L 0-2 Playoff (F) S 11/11/23 10:30am @ Wilsonville (Sherwood HS)
OSAA 5A Rank
#3
Overall Record
14-3-1
League Record
5-0-1
Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
11-2-1
RPI Rating
588.142
WWP
0.838
OWP
0.453
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
11-2-1
Colley Rating
712.298
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Sheldon (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
8/31 South Eugene (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.393 4-7-3 Yes
9/5 Marist Catholic (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.964 13-0-1 Yes
9/12 Silverton WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/14 Lebanon WH 0.8 0.8 0.038 0-12-1 Yes
9/19 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 0-9-2 Yes
9/26 David Douglas (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.731 8-2-3 Yes
10/3 Springfield / Mohawk WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 1-9-2 Yes
10/6 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.679 8-3-3 Yes
10/10 Churchill WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 0-9-2 Yes
10/13 Crater TA 0.6 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
10/17 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.679 8-3-3 Yes
10/20 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 3-6-1 Yes
10/24 Springfield / Mohawk WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 1-9-2 Yes
14 contests 11-2-1
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 13.6 = 0.838
(WWP)
6.349 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.453
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Brianna Sullivan GK 10
2/2 Kolbi Priaulx F/M 11
3/3 Malia Banry D/F 10
4/4 C Kendal Priaulx F 12
5/5 Makennah Hobbs M 11
6/6 C Kara Becraft D/M 12
7/7 Payton Buschelman M 9
8/8 Cricket Phipps M 10
9/9 Lily Niemeyer M/D 9
10/10 C Hannah Smyth F/M 12
11/11 Natalie McClure M 10
12/12 Mylee Johannsen GK/M 9
13/13 Alexsis Mormon M/D 10
14/14 Sasha Lambirth D 12
15/15 Madeline Brewster D 10
16/16 Rylee Madison M/F 10
17/17 Jayla Leata D 10
18/18 Lina Pescosolido D/F 12
19/19 Zari Thomas F/M 9
20/20 Jocelyn Otto D/M 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 0-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 4pm @ Sheldon [JV2] 2:45pm
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Silverton [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 4pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 4pm @ Churchill [JV] (None League)
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done League F 10/6/23 4pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Done League F 10/13/23 3pm @ Crater [JV] (Anhorn Field (5094 Upton Rd., Central Point))
L 0-1 League T 10/17/23 4pm @ Thurston [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ava Horsley F/GK 9
2/2 Baileigh Morris F 9
3/3 Eden Duerfeldt F 9
4/4 Bellamarie Delgado Richichi D 9
5/5 Laura Vasquez M 9
6/6 Madelyn Bloomfeldt F 11
10/10 Jocelyn Otto D 9
12/12 Andi Wilson M/F 10
15/15 Ashly Ramon Mogado M/F 9
16/16 Aida Guadalupe Silva Hernandez F 9
17/17 Kaya Cupp F/M 9
19/14 Lydia Stroud M 9
20/20 Mylee Johannsen M/GK 9




No Team Photo Found