Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Marist Catholic Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Private)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shari Pimental
Asst. Coaches
Dawn Barth, Ryan Moser
JV Head Coach
Samantha Willie
JV2 Head Coach
Toni Cooper
JV2 Asst. Coach
Camryn Sydow
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
21 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-2
League Record
7-1
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
19-2
RPI Rating
676.502
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
956.909
Colley Rank
#2

Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023

» Go Spartans!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 TBD @ Philomath (2023 Sweet Home Volleyball Jamboree - Sweet Home High School)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 Noon vs. TBD (Sweet Home Jamboree - Sweet Home High School)
W 3-0 Non-League M 8/28/23 6pm vs. Stayton
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:45pm vs. Newport
W 3-1 Non-League R 8/31/23 6:45pm @ Churchill
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:45pm vs. Springfield
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:45pm @ North Eugene
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ Hidden Valley 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
W 3-1 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm @ North Bend 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Junction City
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 9am vs. Springfield (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 10:30am vs. Crook County (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 1:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 3pm vs. Sweet Home (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
W 3-2 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Marshfield
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm @ Cottage Grove
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 6:30pm vs. North Bend
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 2pm vs. Banks (Seaside Tournament - Seaside High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 3:30pm vs. Warrenton (Seaside Tournament - Seaside High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 5pm vs. Corbett (Seaside Tournament - Seaside High School)
W 3-0 League M 10/9/23 6:30pm @ Junction City
L 0-3 League W 10/11/23 6:30pm @ Marshfield 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 6:30pm vs. Cottage Grove
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 3pm vs. Klamath Union
W 3-2 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 3:15pm vs. Crook County (Court 2)
W 3-1 Playoff (SF) F 11/3/23 8:30pm vs. Mazama (Court 2)
W 3-2 Playoff (F) S 11/4/23 8:30pm @ Marshfield
OSAA 4A Rank
#2
Overall Record
23-2
League Record
7-1
Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
19-2
RPI Rating
676.502
WWP
0.901
OWP
0.556
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
956.909
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Stayton WH 0.8 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
8/29 Newport WH 0.8 0.8 0.316 6-13 Yes
8/31 Churchill (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/5 Springfield (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.360 9-16 Yes
9/7 North Eugene (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.227 5-17 Yes
9/12 Hidden Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
9/14 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.789 15-4 Yes
9/21 Junction City WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15 Yes
9/23 Springfield (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.360 9-16 Yes
9/23 Crook County WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 18-8 Yes
9/23 Pleasant Hill (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
9/23 Sweet Home WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
9/26 Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.917 22-2 Yes
9/28 Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
10/3 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.789 15-4 Yes
10/7 Banks (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.294 5-12 Yes
10/7 Warrenton (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/7 Corbett (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 Yes
10/9 Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
10/11 Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.917 22-2 Yes
10/17 Cottage Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
21 contests 19-2
(WP)
18.2 ÷ 20.2 = 0.901
(WWP)
11.601 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.552
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Giana Elgarico [ G-on-a L-ga-ricoh ] OH 11
2/2 Alex Hutchens- Wilson RS 12
3/3 Kellie Schroffner DS/L 12
4/4 Anna Edwards S 9
5/5 Kimmy Spurlock OP/OH 9
10/10 Abigail Schombert MB 12
12/12 Avy Roundy [ Avee ] MB 11
13/13 Katherine Hedden [ Head-in ] DS/OH 12
20/20 Alexa Henderson RS/DS 11
21/21 Lauren Rohman [ Roman ] S 9
22/22 Kegan De Lee L/DS 10
25/25 Avia Tuguldur [ Ah-v-Ah To-gull-door ] OH 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm vs. Newport [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5:15pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5:15pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Hidden Valley [JV] 12:30pm 1pm 11pm
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm @ North Bend [JV] 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Cottage Grove [JV] 3:30pm
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League M 10/9/23 5pm @ Junction City [JV] 3:40pm
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm @ Marshfield [JV] 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Finley Schweigert OH 10
3/3 Dani Chavez OH 10
4/4 Taylor Murphy MB 10
5/5 Bella Gubrud MB 10
10/10 Skyla Roberts DS 10
11/11 Synnove Slayden MB 11
12/12 Rowan De Lee S/RS 10
13/13 Ady Isuani RS/OH 9
14/14 Joselin Ochoa Tolento S 9
15/15 Allie Ferrari OH 10
20/20 Anna Edwards S 9
21/21 Adriana Lyons-Rivera OH 9
22/22 Alyssa Witt DS 10
23/23 Colbie Cummings L 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm vs. Newport [JV2]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5:15pm vs. Springfield [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5:15pm @ North Eugene [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2] 12:30pm 1pm 11pm
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm @ North Bend [JV2] 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2] 3:30pm
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. North Bend [JV2]
Done League M 10/9/23 5pm @ Junction City [JV2] 3:40pm
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm @ Marshfield [JV2] 12:45pm 1:15pm 11pm
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Rhianna Krivchuk 10
3/3 Eden Schultz 9
4/4 Erin Burggren 9
5/5 Scout Pellegrini 9
10/10 Kyra Junge 9
11/11 Caroline Barsotti 9
12/12 Aune Aguero 9
13/13 Amelia Allen 9
14/14 Bella Malekzadeh 9
15/15 Delaney Clark 9
20/20 Kira Stuckey 10
21/21 Bailey Gutke 9
22/22 Lana Mildren 9
23/23 Ayliana Pawelec 10




No Team Photo Found