Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Madras Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Asst. Coaches
Heidi Boyle, Makenna Gambee
JV Head Coach
Lori Stock
JV2 Asst. Coach
Miley Stockton
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
18 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-13
League Record
3-7
OSAA Rank
#25
RPI Record
5-13
RPI Rating
335.376
RPI Rank
#27
Colley Record
5-12
Colley Rating
229.969
Colley Rank
#25

Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023

» Go White Buffaloes!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 TBD @ Philomath (2023 Sweet Home Volleyball Jamboree - Sweet Home High School)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/24/23 Noon @ Sweet Home (Sweet Home Jamboree - Sweet Home HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 3pm @ Stanfield (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - LaGrande High School)
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 6pm vs. Caldera
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm @ Sweet Home
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/12/23 6pm vs. Stayton
L 0-3 League R 9/14/23 6pm vs. Estacada
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3:30pm vs. Sutherlin (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 0-3 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ The Dalles (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 2pm vs. Newport (North Marion Tournament - North Marion High School) 6:30am
W 3-0 League M 9/25/23 6pm vs. Molalla
L 0-3 League W 9/27/23 6pm vs. Crook County
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD @ Scappoose (Junction City Tournament - Junction City High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD @ Molalla (Junction City Tournament - Junction City HS)
L 0-3 League M 10/2/23 6pm @ Estacada
W 3-2 League W 10/4/23 6pm vs. Gladstone
L 0-3 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. The Dalles (Senior Night)
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ Molalla
L 0-3 League M 10/16/23 6:30pm @ Crook County
L 1-3 League W 10/18/23 6pm @ Gladstone (Senior Recognition Night)
OSAA 4A Rank
#25
Overall Record
5-13
League Record
3-7
Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
5-13
RPI Rating
335.376
WWP
0.270
OWP
0.371
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
5-12
Colley Rating
229.969
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Stanfield (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 No
8/31 Caldera (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.261 6-17 Yes
9/7 Sweet Home LA 0.0 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/12 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
9/14 Estacada LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
9/16 Sutherlin (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.294 5-12 Yes
9/21 The Dalles LA 0.0 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
9/23 Newport LN 0.0 1.0 0.263 5-14 Yes
9/25 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-14 Yes
9/27 Crook County LH 0.0 1.2 0.640 16-9 Yes
9/30 Molalla WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-14 Yes
9/30 Scappoose WN 1.0 1.0 0.526 10-9 Yes
10/2 Estacada LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
10/4 Gladstone WH 0.8 0.8 0.188 3-13 Yes
10/10 The Dalles LH 0.0 1.2 0.579 11-8 Yes
10/12 Molalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-14 Yes
10/16 Crook County LA 0.0 0.8 0.640 16-9 Yes
10/18 Gladstone LA 0.0 0.8 0.188 3-13 Yes
18 contests 5-13
(WP)
4.8 ÷ 17.8 = 0.270
(WWP)
6.677 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.371
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Miriam Egoavil 10
4 IIiana Baza 12
5 Fatima Valdovinos 12
7 Alisha Yallup 9
8 KayDee Abendschein 12
9 Ava Leach 10
10 Brooklin Anderson 9
11 Ana Boyle 9
12 Breann Heckathorn 11
13 Mila Adams 10
14 Breanna Lacey 11
15 Alicia Quinto 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 8am @ La Grande [JV] (Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament - La Grande)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm vs. Caldera [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV]
Done League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 8am vs. Crook County [JV] (Crook County Invite - Crook County) 7am
W 25-14 Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8:15am @ Gilchrist (Crosspoint JV Tournament - Crook County)
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Canceled
League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ The Dalles [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League M 9/25/23 4:30pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done League W 10/18/23 4:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Cypress Toman 9
3 Karrysa Caldera 10
4 Brinley Holyan 10
5 Misty LeClaire 10
7 Juliette Cohetzaltitla 9
10 Ashlynn Wolfe 10
12 Abigail Lopez Madriz 10
14 Arema White 10
15 Emily Pineda 10
17 Rebecca Francis 11
18 Sydney Mitchell 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 8am @ Crook County [JV2] (Crook County JV2 Tournament - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm vs. Caldera [FR]
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 11:30am @ Gilchrist (La Pine Sub-Varsity Invitational - La Pine High School)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 4:30pm vs. Estacada [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 3:30pm @ The Dalles [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League M 9/25/23 4:30pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm vs. Crook County [JV2]
Done League M 10/2/23 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Molalla [JV2]
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm @ Crook County [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
CheyLene Mireles 9
1 Ellie Lawrence 10
4 Skye Victorino 10
5 Madeline Dupont 9
8 Yenci Tobar 9
9 Jailah Avila 9
10 Aiyana Saunders 9
11 Paradise Smith 10
12 Ruby Bowling 9
13 Rachel Diaz 9
15 Dorothy Toomey 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found