Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_234x60 Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_160x600 Ad

Elmira Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Carman
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD2 Special District 2

» Go Falcons!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/31 Thu 4:00 pm Darrel Deedon Invite (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Taft, Vernonia
Cascade
DONE 9/9 Sat TBD Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette
Stayton
DONE 9/14 Thu TBD Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Chemawa, Elmira, Mohawk, Newport, Oakridge, Philomath, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton
Elmira
DONE 9/23 Sat TBD The Mook XC Invite at Alderbrook (Alderbrook Golf Course)
Elmira, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Newberg, Newport, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 10/7 Sat 1:00 pm Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Harrisburg, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Philomath / Eddyville Charter
DONE 10/14 Sat TBD The CG Bramble Scramble (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Newport, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill
Cottage Grove
DONE 10/18 Wed TBD Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Sutherlin, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 10/26 Thu 3:00 pm 3A Special District 2 XC Championship (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Amity, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Taft, Yamhill-Carlton
East Linn Christian Acad.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found