Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

Crescent Valley Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Troy Shorey
JV Asst. Coach
Maria Fuller
JV2 Asst. Coach
Deanna Page
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
20 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-2
League Record
14-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
18-2
RPI Rating
698.741
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
17-2
Colley Rating
950.467
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Raiders!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 4pm vs. TBD
W 3-1 League T 9/5/23 6:30pm vs. South Albany
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. McKay
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 3:30pm @ Valley Catholic (Southridge Tournament - Southridge High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 5pm vs. Sherwood (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ Dallas
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm vs. Woodburn
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm @ Lebanon
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Central
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 2pm vs. South Salem (South Albany State Preview - South Albany HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 4pm @ Jesuit (South Albany State Preview - South Albany High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm @ Silverton
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm vs. West Albany
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 6:30pm @ Corvallis
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 6:30pm @ Woodburn
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 1:15pm @ Sheldon (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 2:15pm @ Jesuit (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 6:30pm vs. Corvallis
W 3-1 League W 10/11/23 6:30pm vs. Silverton
W 3-0 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Central
W 3-0 League T 10/24/23 6:30pm @ South Albany
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 1pm vs. Putnam
W 3-0 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 8am vs. Summit (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (SF) F 11/3/23 6:30pm vs. Thurston (Court 1)
W 3-1 Playoff (F) S 11/4/23 6pm vs. Bend
OSAA 5A Rank
#1
Overall Record
22-2
League Record
14-0
Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
18-2
RPI Rating
698.741
WWP
0.900
OWP
0.590
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
17-2
Colley Rating
950.467
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 South Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.895 17-2 Yes
9/7 McKay WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-21 Yes
9/9 Valley Catholic (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 No
9/9 Sherwood (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
9/12 Dallas WA 1.2 1.2 0.529 9-8 Yes
9/14 Woodburn WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
9/19 Lebanon WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/21 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 7-14 Yes
9/23 South Salem (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.731 19-7 Yes
9/23 Jesuit (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.923 24-2 Yes
9/26 Silverton WA 1.2 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
9/28 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
10/3 Corvallis WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
10/5 Woodburn WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
10/7 Sheldon (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 21-7 Yes
10/7 Jesuit (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.923 24-2 Yes
10/10 Corvallis WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10 Yes
10/11 Silverton WH 0.8 0.8 0.706 12-5 Yes
10/19 Central WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
10/24 South Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.895 17-2 Yes
20 contests 18-2
(WP)
18.0 ÷ 20.0 = 0.900
(WWP)
11.807 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.590
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Carlee Krieger DS/L 10 5-1
3/3 Vivian Buford OH/RS 11 5-7
4/4 Taelyn Bentley MB 11 6-0
5/5 C Kamden Mitchell S 11 5-11
6/6 Ruth Teerlink MB 12 5-8
7/7 Bella Jacobson OH 11 5-9
8/8 Jazmin Sanders S/MB 12 5-7
9/9 Georgia Vawter OH/MB 9 6-0
10/10 C Dani Street L/DS 12 5-6
11/11 Ashlin Lockman OH/RS 10 5-10
12/12 Addison Staab DS/L 12 5-5
13/13 Emma Yenchik OH/RS 10 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1pm @ Silverton [JV]
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. South Albany [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. McKay [JV]
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Dallas [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 8am @ TBD (Wilsonville JV Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Central [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Silverton [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm @ Corvallis [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Woodburn [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Silverton [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Central [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 5pm @ South Albany [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 5pm vs. TBD
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Callyn Postlewait DS 9
4/4 Koa Pierce OH 10
5/5 Katrina Mallchok DS 11
6/6 Alina Beasley DS 10
7/7 Piper Thompson DS 9
8/8 Ingrid Wen MB 10
9/9 Phoebe Mason DS 9
10/10 Morgan Stoye OH/MB 9
11/11 Niana King MB 9
12/12 Sarah Marshall S 11
14/14 Karsyn Horn S 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 5pm @ TBD (Jamboree - Central High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 8am @ TBD (Springfield JV2/Frosh Tourney - Springfield)
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. South Albany [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. McKay [JV2]
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Dallas [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Lebanon [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Central [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Silverton [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. West Albany [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8am @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Silverton [JV2]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Central [JV2]
Done League T 10/24/23 5pm vs. TBD
Done League T 10/24/23 5pm @ South Albany [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Evelyn Gettings 10
2/2 Miri Miller 9
3/3 Emily Pelroy 9
4/4 Natalie Welter 9
5/5 Neela Brown 9
7/7 Francesca Bionaz 10
8/8 Sophia Copenhaver 9
9/9 Lexie Gose 10
10/10 Autumn McDonald 10
12/12 Nora O'Connor 9
13/13 Karoline Teerlink 9
15/15 Tiara Scott 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found