Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Churchill Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bre Gibbons
JV Head Coach
Scott Dillon
JV2 Head Coach
Dorothy Catanese
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
19 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-9
League Record
8-4
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
12-8
RPI Rating
584.190
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
11-8
Colley Rating
704.657
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Lancers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:45pm @ South Eugene 4:15pm
L 1-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 6:45pm vs. Marist Catholic
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:45pm vs. Ridgeview
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 4pm @ Roseburg (South Eugene Invite - South Eugene HS)
L 0-3 League M 9/11/23 6:45pm @ Thurston 4pm
W 3-0 League W 9/13/23 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
W 3-1 League T 9/19/23 6:45pm vs. Springfield
L 1-3 League R 9/21/23 5:45pm @ Crater Noon 12:30pm 11pm
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 3-1 League R 9/28/23 6:45pm @ Ashland 12:15pm 12:45pm 11:45pm
L 2-3 Non-League
Endowment
M 10/2/23 6:45pm @ Sheldon 4pm 8:30pm
L 2-3 League R 10/5/23 6:45pm vs. Thurston
W 3-2 League T 10/10/23 6:45pm @ Eagle Point 12:45pm 1:15pm 11:45pm
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6:45pm @ Springfield 4pm 9pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 3pm vs. Siuslaw (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 4pm @ North Bend (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/14/23 5pm @ Marshfield (Marshfield Invitational Tournament - Marshfield High School)
W 3-2 League T 10/17/23 5:45pm vs. Crater
L 1-3 League R 10/19/23 6:45pm @ North Eugene 4:15pm 9pm
W 3-0 League T 10/24/23 6:45pm vs. Ashland
L 1-3 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 5:30pm vs. Summit
OSAA 5A Rank
#8
Overall Record
12-9
League Record
8-4
Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
12-8
RPI Rating
584.190
WWP
0.611
OWP
0.570
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
11-8
Colley Rating
704.657
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 South Eugene (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
8/31 Marist Catholic (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.900 18-2 Yes
9/7 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
9/9 Roseburg (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/11 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/13 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
9/19 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.360 9-16 Yes
9/21 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 19-7 Yes
9/26 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
9/28 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.318 7-15 Yes
10/2 Sheldon (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 20-8 Yes
10/5 Thurston LH 0.0 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
10/10 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
10/12 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.360 9-16 Yes
10/14 Siuslaw (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.526 10-9 No
10/14 North Bend (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
10/14 Marshfield (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.880 22-3 Yes
10/17 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.731 19-7 Yes
10/19 North Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
10/24 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
20 contests 12-8
(WP)
11.6 ÷ 19.0 = 0.611
(WWP)
11.400 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.570
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Kiera Penland RS 11
2 Sadie Scott MB 12
3 Siara Auelua-Pasi DS 12
4 Sahalie Hoberg OH 9
5 Jaedyn Bones MB 11
6 Lexie Hoberg OH 9
7 Lubna Ward S 10
8 Kiana Justus MB 12
9 Rylee Bones OH 11
11 Kelsie Phillips RS 12
12 Nyah Mitchell OH 11
22 Avelyna Pendleton DS 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV] 4:15pm
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5:30pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5:30pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 9am @ TBD (Springfield JV Tourney - Springfield HS)
Done League M 9/11/23 5:30pm @ Thurston [JV] 4pm
Done League W 9/13/23 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Crater [JV] Noon 12:30pm 11pm
Done League T 9/26/23 5:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV] 12:15pm 12:45pm 11:45pm
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV] 4pm 8:30pm
Done League R 10/5/23 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] 12:45pm 1:15pm 11:45pm
Done League R 10/12/23 5:30pm @ Springfield [JV] 4pm 9pm
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] 4:15pm 9pm
Done League T 10/24/23 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Lexie Hoberg 9
3/3 Sahalie Hoberg 9
4/4 Arista Murray 9
6/6 Jenna Ayres 9
7/7 Payslee Coleman 9
8/8 Sienna Brown 10
11/11 Alanna Diaz 11
12/12 Sophia Lydon 9
13/13 Maile McCoy 9
22/22 Kaylee Robertson 10
24/24 Killian Collins 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2] 4:15pm
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5:30pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 9am @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield HS)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5:30pm vs. Ridgeview [JV2]
Done League M 9/11/23 5:30pm @ Thurston [JV2] 4pm
Done League W 9/13/23 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 5:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV2] 12:15pm 12:45pm 11:45pm
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV2] 4pm 9pm
Done League R 10/5/23 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV2] 12:45pm 1:15pm 11:45pm
Done League R 10/12/23 5:30pm @ Springfield [JV2] 4pm 9pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV2] 4:15pm 9pm
Done League T 10/24/23 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Hayley Williams 9
3 Carrissa Van Cleve 9
6 Abby Phillips 10
8 Elsa Siedler 9
10 Lilly Hall 9
11 Nora Rios 10
13 Traycie Wright 9
14 Kate Pincock 10
16 Jasmine Rojas 10
17 Keira Caves 9
19 Haley Krein 10
20 Cara James 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found