Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom728x90 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Caldera Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Charlotte Richardson
Asst. Coaches
Caleb Hoffman, Helene Hutchinson, Neil Seibert
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

» Go Wolfpack!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/29 Tue 7:30 am IMC Preview (Juniper Golf Course)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview
Redmond
DONE 9/16 Sat TBD Caldera Wolfpack 5K (Caldera HS)
Bend, Caldera, Cascades Academy, Centennial, Culver, La Pine, Mountain View, North Lake, Redmond, Summit, Trinity Lutheran
Caldera
DONE 9/30 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview
Aloha
DONE 10/7 Sat 12:50 pm Oxford Classic (Drake Park, Bend)
Bend, Caldera, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit
Bend
DONE 10/13 Fri TBD 3rd Annual Rose City Invite (Rose City Golf Course)
Caldera, Grants Pass, Lincoln
Lincoln
DONE 10/24 Tue 2:00 pm IMC 5A District Championship (Juniper Golf Course , Redmond, OR)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit
Redmond
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aaron Ward 11
Ash McCown 11
Colton Joersz 12
Luke Harris 11
Mason Morical 10
Nash Jackson 9
Noah Donaldson 10
Owen Clark 11
Teague Myers 11