Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Ashland Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Aidan Jones
Asst. Coach
Eric Wolff
JV Head Coach
Jimmy Hayes
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-5-3
League Record
3-2-1
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
8-4-3
RPI Rating
508.801
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
8-4-3
Colley Rating
536.026
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Grizzlies!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD @ TBD (South Medford Jamboree - Lithia & Driveway Fields)
W 5-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Phoenix
L 0-6 Non-League
Endowment
F 9/1/23 4pm @ Sprague
W 1-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
T 0-0 Non-League S 9/9/23 1pm @ Roseburg
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/13/23 6:30pm @ Mazama
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm vs. Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian
W 5-1 Non-League
Endowment
S 9/23/23 5pm @ Henley
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/28/23 6pm vs. Oregon City
W 8-0 Non-League S 9/30/23 2pm vs. Reynolds
L 0-8 League F 10/6/23 6pm @ North Eugene / Triangle Lake
T 0-0 League T 10/10/23 7pm vs. Crater ((Senior Recognition Game))
W 4-0 League S 10/14/23 3pm @ Churchill
L 3-5 League S 10/21/23 3:30pm vs. Thurston
W 3-1 League T 10/24/23 7pm @ Eagle Point (Senior Recognition Night)
W 4-3 League S 10/28/23 3pm vs. Springfield / Mohawk
L 0-6 Playoff (1) T 10/31/23 5pm @ Summit
OSAA 5A Rank
#11
Overall Record
8-5-3
League Record
3-2-1
Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
8-4-3
RPI Rating
508.801
WWP
0.645
OWP
0.436
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
8-4-3
Colley Rating
536.026
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Phoenix (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 1-9-2 Yes
9/1 Sprague (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.792 8-1-3 Yes
9/7 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
9/9 Roseburg (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/13 Mazama (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.208 2-9-1 Yes
9/18 Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian (4A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
9/23 Henley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.885 10-0-3 Yes
9/28 Oregon City (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
9/30 Reynolds (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-11 Yes
10/6 North Eugene / Triangle Lake LA 0.0 0.8 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
10/10 Crater TH 0.4 0.8 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
10/14 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.083 0-10-2 Yes
10/21 Thurston LH 0.0 1.2 0.607 7-4-3 Yes
10/24 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.350 3-6-1 Yes
10/28 Springfield / Mohawk WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 1-10-2 Yes
15 contests 8-4-3
(WP)
9.8 ÷ 15.2 = 0.645
(WWP)
6.534 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.436
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Ella Robinson GK 11
1 Alice Carnahan GK 10
2 Kendra Machala M 12
3 Maggie Ross M 10
4 Sisi Fitch M 10
5 Ivy Clason D 11
6 Hazel Hering D 9
7 Claire Kiekhaefer D 11
8 Lena Caballero Uhtoff M 12
9 Kenna Jones D 11
10 Wynn Pistole M 9
11 Kaya Lutz D 10
12 Grace Snyder M 9
13 Luna Gutierrez Langer D 10
14 Naia Hagemann M 9
15 Ruby Staha D 9
16 Cambrie Cota M 10
17 Maya Hayes M 9
18 Josie Christensen M 9
20 Maddy Barber D 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD @ TBD (South Medford Jamboree - Lithia & Driveway Fields)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/9/23 11am @ Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm @ Mazama [JV]
Canceled
Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/23/23 3pm @ Henley [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done League F 10/6/23 4pm @ North Eugene / Triangle Lake [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Canceled
Non-League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian [JV] (DO Field) 2pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd))
Done League W 10/18/23 4:30pm @ Crater [JV] (Anhorn Field) 2pm 2:30pm
L 0-3 League S 10/21/23 1pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Canceled
League T 10/24/23 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] (Outback Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alice Carnahan GK 10
2 Ruby Staha D 9
3 Cambrie Cota M 10
4 Josie Christensen M 9
5 Ellia Paneitz M 10
6 Tzayuli Monter M 9
7 Meah Montgomery M 11
8 Aubrey Stanton D 10
9 Sage McEwen D 10
10 Solena DiGiorgio GK/D 9
11 Teah Walkup D 9
12 Grace Snyder M 9
13 Isabel Munoz M 10
14 Mia Miranda D 10
15 Margaret Zghoriuk M 9
16 Laura Goslar M 11
17 Talia Egendoefer M 9
18 Lillian Tilton GK/D 9
19 Raquel Adams M 10




No Team Photo Found