Siuslaw Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Chris Johnson
- Asst. Coaches
- Chad Hughes, Max Perry, Snake Ulrich, Trent Reavis
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Vikings!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
Siuslaw Icebreaker (Siuslaw High School)
North Bend, Siuslaw |
Siuslaw |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Coquille Twilight Brookings-Harbor, Coquille, Days Creek, Elkton, Gold Beach, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, Oakland, Pacific, Powers, Riddle, Rogue River, Siuslaw, Waldport |
Coquille |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achillies Gonzaga | 10 | ||||
Austin Nunez | 10 | ||||
Ayden Bailey | 10 | ||||
Blu Boehlje | 9 | ||||
Brayden Linton | 12 | ||||
Caleb Gray | 9 | ||||
Camden Linton | 10 | ||||
Chance Jones | 11 | ||||
Charles Nelson | 11 | ||||
Chaz Edblom | 11 | ||||
Davian Frazier | 9 | ||||
Derrick Vanduch | 12 | ||||
Dylan Jensen | 12 | ||||
Eduardo Pelayo | 10 | ||||
Garin Fidler | 10 | ||||
Hunter Pimlott | 12 | ||||
Ilijiah Jones | 10 | ||||
Isaac GÅ‚owacki | 11 | ||||
Jacob Rose | 10 | ||||
Josh Honza | 9 | ||||
Joshua Moore | 9 | ||||
Justin Allen | 11 | ||||
Kale Jensen | 10 | ||||
Kevin Gaspar | 10 | ||||
Korbyn Marler | 11 | ||||
Landon Severy | 12 | ||||
Martin Zhen | 10 | ||||
Maximus Reynolds | 11 | ||||
Michael Felkins | 11 | ||||
Nathaniel De Leon | 11 | ||||
Nicholas May | 11 | ||||
Owen Garneau | 12 | ||||
Quoyle Kramer | 9 | ||||
Raymundo Brito Xilot | 11 | ||||
River Mueller | 9 | ||||
Talan Ross | 12 | ||||
Terrance Masterman | 9 | ||||
Trustin Anderson | 10 | ||||
Wesley Nicholls | 11 | ||||
Will Johnson | 10 |
No Team Photo Found