Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad

Wilsonville Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Roche
Asst. Coaches
Chris Riewald, Davis Martin, Kevin Marshall, Mike Weston, Tom Haaga, Zach Reichle
Managers
Nova Hooker, Paul Liu
JV Head Coach
Aaron Koford
JV Asst. Coaches
Draco Bynum, Jeff Lulay
JV2 Head Coach
Aaron Harris
FR Head Coach
Austen Flint
FR Manager
Tyler Giron
Program Information
Classification
5A (2022-23)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-3
League Record
9-1
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
16-3
RPI Rating
650.534
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
15-3
Colley Rating
822.477
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
2:49 pm, Feb. 5, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 45-36 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 8:30pm vs. North Eugene (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 64-62 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 8pm vs. Baker (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 50-34 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/4/22 5pm vs. Woodburn (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 55-43 League W 12/14/22 7:15pm @ Parkrose
W 51-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 7pm vs. Silverton (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 53-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 5:30pm @ West Salem (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 57-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 5:30pm vs. Cascade (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 57-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 5:30pm vs. Beaverton (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 73-46 Non-League S 12/31/22 1:30pm @ Xavier Prep (CA) {12-14}
W 58-27 League T 1/3/23 7:15pm vs. Putnam
W 59-31 League F 1/6/23 7:15pm @ Centennial
W 82-60 League M 1/9/23 7:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (DH @ WHS main gym)
W 63-43 League R 1/12/23 7:15pm vs. Hood River Valley
W 62-55 Non-League
Endowment
S 1/14/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 69-27 League T 1/17/23 7:15pm @ Hillsboro
W 59-40 League F 1/20/23 7:15pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 29-34 League R 1/26/23 7:15pm vs. Canby (DH @ WHS main gym)
W 61-38 League T 1/31/23 7:15pm vs. Parkrose
W 66-37 League F 2/3/23 7:15pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/7/23 7:15pm vs. Centennial
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Double Header @ Milwaukie)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 2/13/23 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League R 2/16/23 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 7:30pm @ Canby (Double Header @ Canby)
OSAA 5A Rank
#2
Overall Record
16-3
League Record
9-1
Last Calculated
2:49 pm, Feb. 5, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
16-3
RPI Rating
650.534
WWP
0.830
OWP
0.554
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
15-3
Colley Rating
822.477
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
12/3 Baker (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
12/4 Woodburn WH 0.8 0.8 0.813 13-3 Yes
12/14 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 10-4 Yes
12/17 Silverton WN 1.0 1.0 0.471 8-9 Yes
12/19 West Salem (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.611 11-7 Yes
12/20 Cascade (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.882 15-2 Yes
12/21 Beaverton (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/31 Xavier Prep (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 12-14 No
1/3 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
1/6 Centennial WA 1.2 1.2 0.118 2-15 Yes
1/9 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 6-12 Yes
1/12 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
1/14 Lake Oswego (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
1/17 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-16 Yes
1/20 La Salle Prep WH 0.8 0.8 0.722 13-5 Yes
1/26 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.353 6-11 Yes
1/31 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
2/3 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6 Yes
19 contests 16-3
(WP)
15.6 ÷ 18.8 = 0.830
(WWP)
10.526 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.554
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Emmitt Fee P 10 6-5
1 Kallen Gutridge W 11 6-4
2 Kyle Counts W 11 6-7
3 Maxim Wu G 12 6-1
4 Cody Dimpflmaier G 10 6-0
5 Nick Walters P 11 6-2
10 Nick Crowley W 10 5-11
11 Bradley Keswick P/W 12 6-2
12 Nick Colyer W 11 6-2
15 Brooks Carter W/G 9 6-0
21 Ryan Soderlund W/G 12 5-10
23 Carter Christiansen W/P 10 6-3
33 Lincoln Mason P 10 6-5
41 Grant Clemo P 10 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 36-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 5:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 50-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 6:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 54-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/4/22 11am @ Hood River Valley [JV] (Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville High School)
W 51-35 League W 12/14/22 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
L 49-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 2:30pm vs. Silverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 1)
L 41-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 7pm vs. West Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Hinkle 1)
L 60-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 1)
L 47-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 1)
W 69-34 League T 1/3/23 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Done League F 1/6/23 5:45pm @ Centennial [JV]
Done League M 1/9/23 5:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (DH @ WHS aux gym)
W 53-22 League R 1/12/23 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
W 50-40 Non-League S 1/14/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
W 64-25 League T 1/17/23 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
W 52-38 League F 1/20/23 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
W 50-47 League R 1/26/23 5:45pm vs. Canby [JV] (DH @ WHS aux gym)
W 60-38 League T 1/31/23 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Done League F 2/3/23 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (Double Header @ Milwaukie  )
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
M 2/13/23 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/16/23 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:45pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 6pm @ Canby [JV] (Double Header @ Canby)
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Ibrahim Abouelseoud W/G 10 5-9
4 Cody Dimpflmaier G 10 6-0
5 Nick Walters P 11 6-1
11 JJ Bartlett W/G 10 5-10
15 Brooks Carter W 9 6-0
20 Jacob Boss W/G 10 6-0
20 Logan Miller W 11 5-10
25 Ezra Carter P 11 6-3
33 Lincoln Mason P 10 6-5
35 Jaden Walton P 10 6-5
41 Grant Clemo P 10 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League W 11/30/22 7:30pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2] (Van Hatcher Gym)
W 63-17 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 8:30pm @ North Eugene [FR] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
L 34-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 2pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville H.S.)
W 44-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/4/22 3:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 80-23 Non-League W 12/14/22 5:30pm @ Westside Christian [FR]
L 29-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 1pm vs. Gresham [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 1)
W 61-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 8:30am vs. North Marion [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 2)
L 42-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 11:30am vs. Central [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 1)
L 40-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 11:30am @ Philomath [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 2)
W 56-45 Non-League R 12/29/22 Noon vs. Clackamas [JV2]
W 45-27 League T 1/3/23 4pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
W 49-47 Non-League M 1/9/23 4pm @ Gladstone [JV2]
W 52-21 Non-League R 1/12/23 4pm vs. Westside Christian [FR]
W 51-30 Non-League T 1/17/23 4pm vs. Nelson [JV2]
W 67-28 Non-League F 1/20/23 4pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV2]
L 59-64 Non-League M 1/23/23 4pm @ Grant [JV2] (Grant Aux)
L 42-43 Non-League M 1/30/23 6:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League F 2/3/23 4:15pm @ Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/7/23 4pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/9/23 6pm @ Valley Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/13/23 4pm @ Nelson [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/23/23 6:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR2] (Meridian Creek MS - main gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 6:15pm vs. Putnam [JV2] (Meridian Creek MS - main gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Trevin Hahmeyer W 9 5-7
2 Carter Lam W 9 5-8
3 Nuntipak Zirbes W 12 6-2
4 Cooper Cuppoletti W/G 10 5-9
5 Aria Azizi W/P 10 5-10
10 JJ Bartlett W/G 10 5-10
10 Ibrahim Abouelseoud W/G 10 5-9
10 Logan Miller W 11 5-10
11 Gilbert Knight W 10 5-9
21 Cooper Nelson W 10 5-9
23 Owen Eggert P/W 10 5-9
24 Trey May P 10 6-3
41 Logan Hutchinson P 10 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-18 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV2] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 53-12 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 3:30pm @ North Eugene [FR] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville HS)
W 48-37 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/4/22 12:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [FR] (WIT-Wilsonville Invitational - Wilsonville H.S.)
W 49-45 League W 12/14/22 4pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
W 41-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 2:30pm vs. Silverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 2)
W 69-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 8:30pm @ South Salem [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 2)
W 47-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 8:30pm @ Sprague [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 2)
W 54-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 4pm vs. Beaverton [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University-Henkle 2)
W 46-30 League T 1/3/23 5:30pm vs. Putnam [FR]
W 59-28 League F 1/6/23 4:15pm @ Centennial [JV2]
W 63-29 League M 1/9/23 4:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] (DH @ WHS aux gym)
W 47-37 League R 1/12/23 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
W 60-34 Non-League S 1/14/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
W 59-24 League T 1/17/23 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [FR]
W 56-32 League F 1/20/23 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [FR] 3:45pm
W 64-33 League R 1/26/23 4:15pm vs. Canby [FR] (DH @ WHS aux gym)
W 69-37 League T 1/31/23 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
Done League F 2/3/23 5:30pm @ Putnam [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] (Double Header @ Milwaukie-Aux Gym)
Scheduled
League M 2/13/23 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/16/23 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 4:15pm @ La Salle Prep [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 4:30pm @ Canby [FR] (Double Header @ Canby)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Biz Nieuwstraten G 9 5-6
3 Atinimwar Simina W 9 5-8
4 Grady Weise W 9 5-8
5 Torrin Brogren P 9 6-3
10 Brett Lyons W 9 5-9
11 Layne Wettstein W 9 5-9
20 Luke Carli W/P 9 5-10
21 Jackson Bonn-Savage W 9 5-9
24 Bradon Britt W/P 9 5-9
31 Colby Kosderka P 9 5-10
41 Jimmy Jorgensen W 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found