Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
NSP Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

South Medford Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
James Wightman
Asst. Coaches
Dakota Metcalf, Jamie Hammericksen
JV Head Coach
Matt Boudreaux
JV Asst. Coach
Conor Carroll
FR Head Coach
Kevin Dixon
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 25
Ranking Information
Overall Record
League Record


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/2/22 6:45pm vs. Central Catholic
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/3/22 3pm @ Summit
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/9/22 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/10/22 1pm @ North Eugene (Shamrock Slam Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 TBD @ TBD (The Hardwood Invite - Garfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/18/22 TBD @ TBD (The Hardwood Invite - Garfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 TBD @ TBD (The Hardwood Invite - Garfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 TBD @ TBD (The Hardwood Invite - Garfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
T 12/27/22 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep (Abby's Tournament - South Medford High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 7pm @ TBD (Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 7pm @ TBD (Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/7/23 2pm @ Ida B. Wells (PIL Showcase - Franklin HS)
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 6:45pm @ Sheldon
Scheduled
League T 1/17/23 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 6:45pm @ North Medford
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 6:45pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 6:45pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/1/23 6:45pm vs. West Salem
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 6:45pm vs. North Medford
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Colby Shuldberg F 11 6-1
Tobias Akpan F 10 6-3
Cole Adee G 10 6-0
Dylan Espinosa F 12 6-1
Deacon Edgar G 12 6-0
Boden Howell G 10 6-4
Ryder Scheid G 11 5-10
Jackson Weiland G 11 6-0
Cameron Sewell G 12 6-0
Ty Henry G 12 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/1/22 5:30pm @ Crater [JV] (@ Scenic Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/3/22 1pm @ Summit [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 6pm @ Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/9/22 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/10/22 11:30am @ North Eugene [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/15/22 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/3/23 5:15pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/7/23 TBD @ Ida B. Wells [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/11/23 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/17/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/19/23 6:30pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 5pm @ North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/1/23 5:15pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/8/23 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Rowan Nichols W 11 6-0
Kash Livdahl G 11 5-10
Tyler Snowden W 10 6-0
Gonzalo Reyes W 10 5-8
Andrew Espinosa F 10 6-2
Aidan Vassel F 11 6-6
Cole Adee G 10 6-0
Ryder Scheid G 11 5-10
Kingston Hunter G 9 5-10
Jaqsen Spires F 10 6-0
Landon Westphalen F 10 6-1
Landon Dufour G 10 5-8
Nate Hurnblad W 10 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/1/22 4pm @ Crater [FR] (@ Scenic Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/3/22 1pm @ Summit [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 5pm @ Ashland [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/9/22 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/10/22 11:30am @ North Eugene [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Holiday Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/22/22 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Holiday Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/23/22 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Holiday Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/3/23 5:15pm vs. Ashland [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/7/23 TBD @ Ida B. Wells [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/11/23 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/17/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 5pm @ North Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/1/23 5:15pm vs. West Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/1/23 5:15pm vs. West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Quinton Ritchie G 9 5-8
Kayman Rague W 9 5-11
Cade Siewert W 9 5-11
Ben Tester G 9 5-5
Jacob VonStrahl G 9 5-11
Jaeden Thonstad W 9 6-0
Jed Johnson F 9 6-4
Sammy Huxtable W 9 5-9
Riley Clevenger F 9 6-0
Joey Clevenger W 9 5-11
Finn Doell F 9 6-1
Avery Friesen G 9 5-9
Lucas Gardner G 9 5-4
Braeden Carson G 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found