Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
NSP Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Silverton Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Alyssa Ogle
Asst. Coaches
Hank Ulven, Katie McWilliams
JV Head Coach
Paul Pickerell
JV Asst. Coaches
Linda Riedman, Pat Scott
JV2 Head Coach
Brittney Mack
JV2 Asst. Coach
Ron Church
Program Information
Classification
5A (2022-23)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-3
League Record
9-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
658.055
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
12-3
Colley Rating
880.498
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
5:51 pm, Jan. 28, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 39-47 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/6/22 7pm vs. West Salem
L 39-54 Non-League S 12/10/22 5pm @ Springfield
W 40-18 League T 12/13/22 7pm vs. Woodburn
W 50-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 8:30pm @ South Salem (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
W 40-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 8:30pm @ Willamette (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
W 60-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 8:30pm vs. Oregon City (Capitol City Classic - Corban University)
Canceled
Non-League R 12/29/22 7pm @ Redmond
W 53-21 League M 1/2/23 7pm vs. Lebanon
W 49-29 League R 1/5/23 7pm @ Central
W 44-40 League M 1/9/23 7pm vs. South Albany
L 38-56 Non-League T 1/10/23 7pm @ Jesuit
W 45-44 League R 1/12/23 7pm vs. West Albany
W 55-32 League M 1/16/23 7pm @ Corvallis
W 35-31 League R 1/19/23 7:30pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 49-35 League M 1/23/23 5:30pm @ McKay
W 50-10 League R 1/26/23 7:30pm vs. Dallas
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:30pm @ Woodburn
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 7:15pm @ Lebanon
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 7pm vs. Central
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:30pm @ South Albany
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 7pm @ West Albany
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 7:30pm vs. Corvallis
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 7pm @ Crescent Valley
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:30pm vs. McKay
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 7pm @ Dallas
OSAA 5A Rank
#2
Overall Record
12-3
League Record
9-0
Last Calculated
5:51 pm, Jan. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
658.055
WWP
0.803
OWP
0.580
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
12-3
Colley Rating
880.498
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 West Salem (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
12/10 Springfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.722 13-5 Yes
12/13 Woodburn WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
12/19 South Salem (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.375 6-10 Yes
12/20 Willamette (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.733 11-4 Yes
12/21 Oregon City (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
1/2 Lebanon WH 0.8 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/5 Central WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/9 South Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.867 13-2 Yes
1/10 Jesuit (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.867 13-2 Yes
1/12 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/16 Corvallis WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/19 Crescent Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.733 11-4 Yes
1/23 McKay WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
1/26 Dallas WH 0.8 0.8 0.214 3-11 Yes
15 contests 12-3
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 14.2 = 0.803
(WWP)
8.702 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.580
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Grace Hayashida 10 5-10
2/2 Brooklyn Pfeifer 10 5-9
4/4 Kirsten Kuenzi 12 5-9
5/5 Hannah Bashor 12 5-2
11/11 Allie Mansur 9 5-4
12/12 Kyleigh Brown 11 5-8
21/21 Lily Hayashida 12 5-11
23/23 Rowan Reilly 12 6-0
24/24 Kalyssa Efimov 12 5-7
31/31 Lauren Ortega 11 5-7
32/32 Justina Semerikov 11 5-7
33/33 Melia Horner 11 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/10/22 3:30pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League T 12/13/22 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 11:30am @ Philomath [JV] (Capital City Classic - Corban University)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 11:30am @ Central [JV] (Capital City Classic - Corban University)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 8:30am @ Sprague [JV] (Capital City Classic - Corban University)
Canceled
Non-League R 12/29/22 5:30pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done League M 1/2/23 5:30pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Done League R 1/5/23 5:30pm @ Central [JV]
Done League M 1/9/23 5:30pm vs. South Albany [JV]
Done League R 1/12/23 5:30pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Done League M 1/16/23 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV]
Done League R 1/19/23 5pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
L 26-31 Non-League T 1/24/23 4:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Done League R 1/26/23 5pm vs. Dallas [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 4pm @ Woodburn [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 4:30pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Central [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 4pm @ South Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 4pm vs. McKay [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 5:30pm @ Dallas [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
5/5 Audrey Gardner 10 5-5
11/11 Jordan Markham 11 5-6
12/12 Jocie Wavra 10 5-10
20/20 Isa Ochoa 10 5-9
21/21 Susana Efimov 9 5-3
23/23 Lauren Gilkison 10 5-7
24/24 Maggie Davisson 9 6-0
32/32 Madeline Neideigh 9 5-7
33/33 Melia Horner 11 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV2]
Done League T 12/13/22 5:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 8:30am @ West Salem [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Done Non-League
Tournament
W 12/21/22 8:30am vs. Sprague [JV2] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
Done League M 1/2/23 5:30pm vs. Lebanon [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/3/23 6:30pm @ South Salem [JV2] (Aux gym)
Done League R 1/5/23 5:30pm @ Central [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/9/23 4:15pm @ Centennial [JV2]
L 11-55 Non-League T 1/10/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/12/23 5:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League M 1/16/23 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
Done League R 1/19/23 5pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2]
Done League M 1/23/23 4pm @ McKay [JV2]
Done League R 1/26/23 5pm vs. Dallas [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 7pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 4:30pm @ Lebanon [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Central [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/10/23 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/14/23 TBD vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 7pm vs. McKay [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/28/23 5:30pm @ Dallas [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Marina Cheremnov 10
2/2 Sophia Seeder 9
4/4 Lexi Enzenberber 9
5/5 Naomi Berokoff 9
12/12 Asucena Arango 9
20/20 Janelle Smith 9
21/21 Sarah Kalugin 9
23/23 Natalia Vazquez-Trejo 10
24/24 Payton Taylor 9
31/31 Yulisa Cruz 9
33/33 Grace Kuenzi 9
34/34 Madisyn Walter 9