Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
Toyota-AOTW728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Roseburg Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jordan Humphreys
Asst. Coach
Robert Johnson
JV Head Coach
Brett Nixon
FR Head Coach
Matt Scott
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-4
League Record
3-2
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
13-4
RPI Rating
615.241
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-4
Colley Rating
687.853
Colley Rank
#17

Last Calculated
2:49 pm, Jan. 28, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 73-61 Non-League F 12/2/22 6:30pm @ Sprague
W 80-47 Non-League T 12/6/22 6:45pm @ North Eugene
L 69-70 Non-League T 12/13/22 6:45pm vs. Crater
W 75-55 Non-League F 12/16/22 7pm @ Caldera
L 57-73 Non-League S 12/17/22 1:30pm @ Mountain View
W 83-43 Non-League T 12/20/22 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
W 75-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 6pm @ McNary (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Bend HS)
W 79-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 7pm vs. Liberty (WA) {13-4} (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Bend HS)
W 67-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 1:30pm vs. Mountain View (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
W 59-51 Non-League M 1/2/23 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 59-47 Non-League T 1/3/23 6:45pm @ Thurston
W 83-41 Non-League F 1/6/23 6:45pm @ Aloha
L 59-71 League T 1/10/23 6:45pm @ South Medford
W 95-74 League T 1/17/23 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 79-63 League F 1/20/23 6:45pm vs. Willamette
W 57-56 League T 1/24/23 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
L 84-85 League F 1/27/23 7pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 1/31/23 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/7/23 6:45pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 2/10/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/14/23 6:45pm @ North Medford
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 2/17/23 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/21/23 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 2/24/23 6:45pm @ Sheldon
OSAA 6A Rank
#13
Overall Record
13-4
League Record
3-2
Last Calculated
2:49 pm, Jan. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
13-4
RPI Rating
615.241
WWP
0.788
OWP
0.522
Colley Rank
#17
Colley Record
12-4
Colley Rating
687.853
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Sprague WA 1.2 1.2 0.529 9-8 Yes
12/6 North Eugene (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6 Yes
12/13 Crater (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.647 11-6 Yes
12/16 Caldera (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
12/17 Mountain View (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/20 Eagle Point (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.235 4-13 Yes
12/28 McNary WN 1.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
12/29 Liberty (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.765 13-4 No
12/30 Mountain View (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/2 Ashland (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
1/3 Thurston (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.588 10-7 Yes
1/6 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.063 1-15 Yes
1/10 South Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.688 11-5 Yes
1/17 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
1/20 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.438 7-9 Yes
1/24 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.647 11-6 Yes
1/27 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
17 contests 13-4
(WP)
13.4 ÷ 17.0 = 0.788
(WWP)
8.876 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.522
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Mykah Mendoza G 11 6-03
1 Mark Oja G 12 5-10
2 Carter Stedman G 12 5-09
4 Jullian Lopez G 11 5-10
5 Jayce Wilder G 12 6-02
10 Trey Finlayson G 12 6-01
11 Vincent Ash G 11 5-10
12 Owen Bentea G 10 5-11
13 Keegan Cleary G 12 6-00
15 Boston Williams G 12 5-11
24 Hunter Fullerton G 12 6-00
30 Asher Vredenburg G 11 6-00
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 54-52 Non-League F 12/2/22 5pm @ Sprague [JV]
W 67-54 Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV]
W 75-67 Non-League T 12/13/22 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
W 52-49 Non-League F 12/16/22 5:30pm @ Caldera [JV]
L 48-62 Non-League S 12/17/22 Noon @ Mountain View [JV]
W 70-46 Non-League T 12/20/22 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
L 66-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 3pm @ Mountain View [JV] (Summit Holiday Classic - Summit High School)
L 60-89 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/29/22 4pm vs. Summit [JV] (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit)
W 48-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 Noon vs. Crook County [JV] (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit High School Back Gym)
W 93-62 Non-League M 1/2/23 5:15pm vs. Ashland [JV]
L 53-62 Non-League T 1/3/23 5:15pm @ Thurston [JV]
W 69-58 Non-League F 1/6/23 5:15pm @ Aloha [JV]
L 74-75 League T 1/10/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
L 77-101 League T 1/17/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
W 56-30 League F 1/20/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
L 41-75 League T 1/24/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 1/27/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 DJ Holloway G 10 5-10
14 Landon Fanugao F 10 5-10
20 Zachary Williams G 10 6-01
23 Connor Honn G 10 5-11
32 Andrew Schnautz P 11 5-11
33 Ashton Palm G 10 5-11
34 Jazz Mac Lean P 11 6-02
35 Noah Smith P 10 6-04
40 Easton Cantrell G 10 5-09
42 Chase Smith G 10 6-00
44 Michael Bosley P 11 6-00
45 Jacob Michael P/F 10 6-01
50 Kaden Luther P 10 6-03
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 50-52 Non-League F 12/2/22 5pm @ Sprague [JV2]
W 51-37 Non-League T 12/6/22 4pm @ North Eugene [FR]
W 64-42 Non-League T 12/13/22 5:15pm vs. Crater [FR]
W 69-30 Non-League F 12/16/22 5:30pm @ Caldera [JV2]
L 45-60 Non-League S 12/17/22 Noon @ Mountain View [FR]
W 65-40 Non-League T 12/20/22 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
W 88-51 Non-League M 1/2/23 5:15pm vs. Ashland [FR]
L 44-60 Non-League T 1/3/23 5:15pm @ Thurston [FR]
L 66-67 Non-League F 1/6/23 4pm @ Aloha [FR]
L 44-54 League T 1/10/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
W 68-32 League T 1/17/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [FR]
W 64-33 League F 1/20/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
W 64-52 League T 1/24/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League F 1/27/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Harrison Scott 9
2 Corey Kimball 9
3 McLane Stedman 9
5 Jaron Leeworthy 9
10 Marcus Lobo 9
12 David Schmid 9
20 Andrew McCurdy 9
24 Gilbert Brown 9
25 Brady Popken 9
30 Maveryck Akers 9
32 Cole Chytka 9
40 Aiden Nutter 9
42 Donnivan Stone 9
45 Jaden Kemmerle 9