Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad

Oakland Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ian Patt
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Swan, Jesse Chouinard
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2022-23)
League
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Fri 10:00 am Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Banks, Central Linn, Churchill, Creswell, Gervais, Glendale, Glide, Harrisburg, Junction City, Kennedy, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Regis, Santiam, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheldon, Sheridan, Springfield, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport
Harrisburg
DONE 12/7 Wed 2:00 pm Sutherlin Wrestling Classic (Sutherlin High School)
Camas Valley, Creswell, Douglas, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Eugene, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 12/9 Fri 4:00 pm Jefferson Santa Hat Tourney (Jefferson)
Jefferson, Oakland
Jefferson
DONE 12/16 Fri 1:00 pm Coquille Holiday Tournament (Coquille)
Brookings-Harbor, Butte Falls, Coquille / Bandon, Gold Beach, Myrtle Point, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, Waldport
Coquille / Bandon
DONE 12/20 Tue 5:00 pm Swan Smash (Oakland)
Central Linn, Oakland, Riddle
Oakland
DONE 12/30 Fri 10:00 am Riddle Tournament (Riddle High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Glendale, Gold Beach, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Regis, Riddle, South Umpqua
Riddle
DONE 1/7 Sat TBD King of The Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Gold Beach, Jefferson, Junction City, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sisters, Siuslaw, Springfield
Pleasant Hill
DONE 1/7 Sat 10:00 am Bulldog Girls Invitational (Sutherlin High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Harrisburg, North Valley, Oakland, Rogue River, Sutherlin, Yamhill-Carlton
Sutherlin
DONE 1/13 - 1/14 F/S TBD Oregon Wrestling Classic (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Central Linn, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crane, Culver, Dallas, Dayton, Eagle Point, Estacada, Glendale, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, North Valley, Oakland, Oregon City, Philomath, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Summit, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo, Yamhill-Carlton
Redmond
DONE 1/17 Tue 5:00 pm Camas Valley
Camas Valley, Oakland
Camas Valley
DONE 1/21 Sat 10:00 am Screamin Eagle (Santiam Christian)
Colton, Creswell, Culver, Dayton, Gervais, Oakland, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Regis, Santiam Christian, Sheridan, Toledo
Santiam Christian
SCHD 1/28 Sat 7:00 am Howell Invitational (Monroe HS)
Bonanza / Lost River, Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Lake, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Toledo
Monroe / Triangle Lake
SCHD 2/2 Thu 5:00 pm Acorn Assault (Oakland)
Glide, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Oakland
Oakland
SCHD 2/10 - 2/11 F/S TBD SD2 Districts
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Central Linn, Chiloquin, Crow, Days Creek, Elkton, Glendale, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Myrtle Point, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Riddle, Gilchrist
Lowell
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aurianna VanHouten 10 120
Bella Eyler 11 110
Brandon Meier 10 145
Coen Egner 10 160
Davin Gotschall 11 152
Dominic Bradford 10 138
Donovan McDermott 10 195
Elijah Arrant 10 160
Ethian Webb 10 152
Ezra Chouinard 10 120
Hailey Gordon 11 155
Hunter Shamir 12 285
Jacob Ocumpaugh 12 220
Kyle Arscott 12 182
Payson Little 11 125
Robert Davis 12 170
Tyler Garner 10 126
Zoe Vickers 11 115




No Team Photo Found