Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
BBD-160x600.png Ad

North Medford Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Plankenhorn
Asst. Coaches
Kyle Tedder, Rob Neff
JV Head Coach
Antonio Carter
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
League Record


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/2/22 7pm @ Clackamas
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 6:30pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/9/22 6:45pm vs. Westview
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/16/22 6:45pm vs. Churchill
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/17/22 1:30pm vs. Ashland
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
T 12/27/22 TBD vs. TBD (Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
W 12/28/22 TBD vs. TBD (Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/29/22 TBD vs. TBD (Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/6/23 6:45pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 6:45pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
League T 1/17/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg
Scheduled
League F 1/20/23 6:45pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 6:45pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 6:45pm @ Sheldon
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 6:45pm @ South Medford
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 6:45pm vs. Willamette
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Ty Carpenter W 12 6-1
1/1 Houston Klug W 11 6-3
2/2 Jaemon Walker G 12 5-11
3/3 Davis Carr G 12 5-10
4/4 Miguel Torres G 11 5-9
5/5 Andrew Plankenhorn G 11 5-11
10/10 Keenan Stewart W 10 6-0
13/13 Easton Curtis G 10 5-10
21/21 Corban Young P 12 6-6
24/24 Antonio Orozco W 12 6-2
25/25 Nolan Kelly W 10 6-1
33/33 Asher Young P 11 6-6
34/34 Owen Scott P 12 6-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/2/22 5:30pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/9/22 5:15pm vs. Westview [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/16/22 5:15pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/17/22 Noon vs. Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/6/23 5:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/17/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/18/23 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/20/23 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/16/23 5:30pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Martin Ortega G 10 5-9
1/1 Dylan Scott G 10 5-10
2/2 Tate Snyder G 10 5-11
3/3 Dillon Sawyer G 10 5-10
5/5 Ryan Goodrich W 11 6-1
10/10 Librado Colon W 10 5-11
11/11 Nate Anderson W 10 6-2
13/13 Easton Curtis G 10 5-10
22/22 Lucas Wihtol-Johnson P 10 6-6
23/23 Caiden Hanson P 11 6-4
24/24 Traeger Healy W 9 6-1
30/30 Takoda Gallery G 10 5-11
33/33 Asher Young P 11 6-6
34/34 Julian Lane P 11 6-3
35/35 Roy Mitchell P 10 6-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/2/22 5:30pm @ Clackamas [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 5pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/9/22 4pm vs. Westview [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/16/22 5:15pm vs. Churchill [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/17/22 Noon vs. Ashland [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/6/23 5:15pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/17/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/18/23 4pm vs. Crater [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/20/23 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/16/23 4pm @ Crater [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5pm @ South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Luis Chavez G 9 5-7
2/2 Tanner Norton G 9 5-7
3/3 Micah Walton G 9 5-7
4/4 Blake Corrigall G 9 5-9
5/5 Kaden Faust W 9 5-8_
10/10 Kaden Payton W 9 5-10
11/11 Jacob Smalley G 9 5-8
12/12 Ethan Villa P 9 6-1
13/13 Griffin Carr G 9 5-9
14/14 Jaithen Viray W 9 6-1
15/15 Jaxon Zimmer W 9 5-10
20/20 Caden Gelsinger W 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found