Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
BBD-160x600.png Ad

North Douglas Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jody Cyr
Asst. Coaches
Bo Shrum, Rocky Rodgers
Program Information
Classification
1A (2022-23)
League
1A-4 Skyline League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
18-3
League Record
9-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
18-3
RPI Rating
704.382
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
17-2
Colley Rating
948.634
Colley Rank
#3

Last Calculated
5:53 pm, Feb. 8, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 50-28 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 3pm @ Gold Beach (Sutherlin Invitational - Sutherlin High School) 1:30pm
L 31-64 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 5pm @ Sutherlin (Spelgatti Invitational - Sutherlin High School)
W 46-39 Non-League S 12/10/22 5:30pm @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 2:10pm
W 55-30 Non-League M 12/12/22 6pm @ Western Christian 1:15pm 1:30pm
L 48-70 Non-League W 12/14/22 6pm vs. Salem Academy
W 62-29 Non-League
Tournament
M 12/19/22 6pm vs. South Wasco County (Tall Timbers Basketball Tournament - North Douglas High School)
W 51-32 Non-League
Tournament
T 12/20/22 3pm vs. Country Christian (Tall Timbers Basketball Tournament - North Douglas High School)
W 56-5 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 Noon vs. Siuslaw (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Harbor Lights MS) 6am 4pm
W 46-17 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 3pm vs. East Linn Christian Acad. (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
W 39-37 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/30/22 6pm @ Bandon (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
W 60-10 League F 1/6/23 6pm vs. Pacific
W 62-33 League S 1/7/23 6pm @ Myrtle Point 11:48am Noon
W 49-14 League T 1/10/23 6pm vs. Yoncalla
L 45-57 Non-League R 1/12/23 6pm vs. Damascus Christian
W 59-16 Non-League T 1/17/23 6pm vs. Mohawk
W 55-31 League F 1/20/23 6pm vs. Powers
W 59-21 League S 1/21/23 6pm @ Camas Valley 2:45pm 3pm
W 57-30 League T 1/24/23 6pm @ Elkton 1:30pm 1:45pm
W 55-22 League F 1/27/23 6pm @ New Hope Christian 1pm 1:20pm
W 69-28 League T 1/31/23 6pm vs. Umpqua Valley Christian
W 85-14 League F 2/3/23 6pm @ Riddle 2:16pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 6pm vs. Days Creek
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/11/23 3pm vs. St. Paul
OSAA 1A Rank
#3
Overall Record
18-3
League Record
9-0
Last Calculated
5:53 pm, Feb. 8, 2023
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
18-3
RPI Rating
704.382
WWP
0.850
OWP
0.626
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
17-2
Colley Rating
948.634
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Gold Beach (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16 Yes
12/3 Sutherlin (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.909 20-2 No
12/10 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.875 14-2 Yes
12/12 Western Christian (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.818 18-4 Yes
12/14 Salem Academy (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.900 18-2 Yes
12/19 South Wasco County WH 0.8 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
12/20 Country Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
12/28 Siuslaw (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.105 2-17 No
12/29 East Linn Christian Acad. (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 11-11 Yes
12/30 Bandon (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
1/6 Pacific WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
1/7 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 15-5 Yes
1/10 Yoncalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10 Yes
1/12 Damascus Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.947 18-1 Yes
1/17 Mohawk WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
1/20 Powers WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/21 Camas Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.706 12-5 Yes
1/24 Elkton WA 1.2 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
1/27 New Hope Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/31 Umpqua Valley Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
2/3 Riddle WA 1.2 1.2 0.095 2-19 Yes
21 contests 18-3
(WP)
18.2 ÷ 21.4 = 0.850
(WWP)
13.140 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.626
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Brooklyn Cyr G 10 5-3
1/1 Asia Ward G 12 5-6
3/3 C Savannah Harkins F 12 5-9
10/10 Brooke McHaffie P 11 5-9
11/11 Paige Decker F 10 5-6
12/12 Katie Miller G 10 5-2
14/14 Maddy Vaughn W 11 5-4
15/15 Paisley Muse G 9 5-2
20/20 C Brooklyn Williams F 12 5-7
22/22 Savea Leholm P 10 5-8
23/23 Lailah Ward G 12 5-3
24/24 Graycie Rodgers G 11 5-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 12/12/22 4:45pm @ Western Christian [JV] (Play in our 2nd gym)
Done Non-League W 12/14/22 4:30pm vs. Salem Academy [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 9am @ Pleasant Hill [JV2] (Tall Timbers Invitational - Elkton High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 Noon vs. Country Christian [JV] (Tall Timbers Basketball Tournament - North Douglas High School)
Done Non-League R 1/12/23 3pm vs. Damascus Christian [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/17/23 3pm vs. Oakland [JV]
Done Non-League R 1/19/23 3pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done League T 1/24/23 3pm @ Elkton [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done League T 1/31/23 3pm vs. Umpqua Valley Christian [JV]
Done League F 2/3/23 4:30pm @ Riddle [JV] 2:16pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League T 2/7/23 3pm @ Lowell [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 3pm vs. Days Creek [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/11/23 Noon vs. St. Paul [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Marley Piscopo 9
3 Paisley Muse 9
4 Tehya Noffsinger 9
11 Paige Decker 10
12 Katie Miller 10
13 Jaylyn Nash 10
20 Hailey Laurence 9
35 Savea LeHolm 10