Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad

Marshfield Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bo Hampton
Asst. Coach
Derek Hite
Program Information
Classification
4A (2022-23)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/3 Sat TBD Battle at the Border (Del Norte High School, CA)
Marshfield, Del Norte (undefined)
Del Norte (CA)
SCHD 12/8 Thu 5:00 pm Duals (Marshfield High School)
Crook County, Henley, Marshfield
Marshfield
SCHD 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/13 Tue 4:30 pm North Bend Duels (North Bend High School)
Douglas, Marshfield, Newport, North Bend, Siuslaw
North Bend
SCHD 12/17 Sat 10:00 am Sisters GFP Invitational (Sisters)
Burns, Caldera, Crane, Creswell, Crook County, Elmira, La Pine, Madras, Marshfield, McLoughlin, Mountain View, North Lake, Ridgeview, Scio, Sisters, Summit, Warrenton, Gilchrist
Sisters
SCHD 12/20 Tue TBD Duals (Mazama High School)
Marshfield, Mazama
Mazama
SCHD 12/29 Thu 12:00 pm Duals (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Elmira, Marshfield, Siuslaw, Stayton
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/4 Wed 5:00 pm Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cascade, Gold Beach, Marshfield, North Bend, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/13 - 1/14 F/S TBD Oregon Wrestling Classic (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Central Linn, Colton, Crane, Dayton, Glendale, Harrisburg, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, North Valley, Oregon City, Philomath, Redmond, Regis, Roseburg, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Summit, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo
Redmond
SCHD 1/18 Wed TBD Duals (Sweet Home High School)
Marshfield, Siuslaw, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
SCHD 1/20 - 1/21 F/S TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield)
Cascade, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Elmira, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, La Pine, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton, del norte (CA)
Marshfield
SCHD 1/27 - 1/28 F/S 12:00 pm Cottage Grove Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Gold Beach, Hidden Valley, Madras, Marshfield, North Bend, North Eugene, Oakridge, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/17 - 2/18 F/S TBD Special District 3 - District Meet (Phoenix High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Phoenix
Phoenix
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found