Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Lowell Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lincoln Casarez
Asst. Coach
Boone Casarez
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2022-23)
League
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/2 Fri 10:00 am Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Banks, Central Linn, Churchill, Creswell, Gervais, Glendale, Glide, Harrisburg, Junction City, Kennedy, Lowell, Monroe, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Regis, Santiam, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheldon, Sheridan, Springfield, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport
Harrisburg
SCHD 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD Culver Invitational
Caldera, Culver, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Regis, Sisters, Gilchrist
Culver
SCHD 12/13 Tue 5:00 pm Lowell 3-Way Dual
Creswell, Lowell, Oakridge
Lowell
SCHD 12/17 Sat 10:00 am Covered Bridge Invitational (Lowell High School)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Colton, Douglas, Junction City, Lowell, Monroe, Myrtle Point, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Regis, Riddle, Waldport
Lowell
SCHD 1/3 Tue 6:00 pm North Douglas 3-Way Dual (North Douglas)
Lowell, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Reedsport
North Douglas / Yoncalla
SCHD 1/5 Thu 5:00 pm Glendale 3-Way Dual (Glendale)
Glendale, Illinois Valley, Lowell
Glendale
SCHD 1/7 Sat TBD King of The Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Bonanza / Lost River, Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Gold Beach, Jefferson, Junction City, Lowell, Monroe, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sisters, Siuslaw, Springfield
Pleasant Hill
SCHD 1/13 - 1/14 F/S TBD Oregon Wrestling Classic (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Central Linn, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crane, Dayton, Glendale, Harrisburg, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, North Valley, Oregon City, Philomath, Redmond, Regis, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Summit, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo, Yamhill-Carlton
Redmond
SCHD 1/18 Wed 5:00 pm Lowell 4-Way Dual
Central Linn, Glendale, Lowell, Monroe
Lowell
SCHD 1/20 Fri 6:00 pm Pleasant Hill Duals (Pleasant Hill High School)
Lowell, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Springfield
Pleasant Hill
SCHD 1/25 Wed 5:00 pm Senior Night Duals (Siuslaw High School-Main Gym)
Hidden Valley, Lowell, Newport, Siuslaw
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/28 Sat 10:00 am Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament (Glide High School)
Douglas, Glide, Lowell, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Reedsport, Sutherlin
Glide
SCHD 2/2 Thu TBD Acorn Assault
Glide, Lowell, Monroe, Oakland
Oakland
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found