Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad

Glencoe Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Harless
Asst. Coaches
Casey Otto, Dan Staul, Eliazar (Eli) Andrade, Ian Reynoso, Thomas Skaggs, Tony Lucas
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Fri 4:30 pm Jerry Lane Duals (McNary)
Glencoe, McNary, North Salem, Roseburg, Southridge
McNary
DONE 12/8 Thu 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Glencoe Dual WRE Match (Glencoe)
Glencoe
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD Rose City Classic (Westview High School)
David Douglas, Glencoe, Mountain View, Sprague, Westview
Westview
DONE 12/15 Thu 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. Century Dual WRE Match (Century High School)
Century
DONE 12/17 Sat 9:00 am Liberty Invitational (Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Dallas, David Douglas, Glencoe, Harrisburg, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Oregon City, Pendleton, Reynolds, Sandy, Silverton, Sprague, St. Helens, Tualatin, West Albany, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton
Liberty
DONE 1/5 Thu 7:00 pm McMinnville vs. Glencoe Dual WRE Meet
Glencoe
DONE 1/10 Tue 5:00 pm Novice Meet (Sherwood High School)
Glencoe, Sherwood
Sherwood
DONE 1/11 Wed 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. Newberg Dual WRE Meet
Newberg
DONE 1/13 Fri 9:30 am Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Astoria, Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Dallas, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountainside, Neah-Kah-Nie, North Salem, South Salem, St. Helens, Stayton, Sunset, Taft, Tigard, West Albany
Lebanon
DONE 1/13 Fri 3:30 pm FGHS GIRLS Wrestling Invitational (Forest Grove)
Banks, Beaverton, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Nelson, The Dalles, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton
Forest Grove
DONE 1/21 Sat 9:30 am Lady Dragon Invitational (Dallas High School)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Bend, Century, Culver, Dallas, David Douglas, Glencoe, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Kennedy, Knappa, Liberty, McNary, North Valley, Oakridge, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, South Salem, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, Sutherlin, Waldport, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton, Del Norte (CA)
Dallas
DONE 1/26 Thu 7:00 pm Liberty vs. Glencoe Dual WRE Meet
Glencoe
SCHD 2/2 Thu 7:00 pm Glencoe vs. Sherwood Dual WRE Match (Sherwood)
Sherwood
SCHD 2/4 Sat 10:00 am Sherwood Wrestling Invitational (Sherwood High School)
Beaverton, Churchill, Glencoe, Grant, Lebanon, McMinnville, Philomath, Rainier, Sandy, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Sunset, Tualatin, West Albany, Westview
Sherwood
SCHD 2/10 - 2/11 F/S TBD Pacific Conference District Meet (Sherwood High School)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
Sherwood
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aidan Beauchamp 10
Alexy Hernandez Sanchez 11
Alondra Talancon Orozco 12
Andre Meza 9
Andrea Olmedo Diaz 11
Andrew Bardales Romero 10
Andrew Bouska 12
Andrew Mitchell 10
Armando Acosta-Lara 11
Austin Nelson 11
Aviana Wilson 10
Boden Weller 9
Brenda Garcia Mandujano 10
Brody Baird 11
Brody Sahlfeld 10
Brogan Lane 10
Camden Roofener 10
Carter Ward 10
Cheryle Nakamoto 9
Colby Stampflee 11
Daniel Heninger 9
Daniel Shaw 11
Devin Wilson 10
Drew Thomas 11
Edson Cortes Jijon 12
Emma Gregg 10
Ethan Williams 11
Gabriel Price 9
Gerardo Aleman 9
Gianluca Martinez 12
Grant Corso 10
Hagen Sloan 10
Hayden Leeper 11
Hunter Barnett 11
Ian Mitchell 12
Isaac Castro-Reyes 9
Isaac Reynoso 9
Ivan Navarrete 10
Jackson Thackery 11
Jakob Wenger 9
Jamin Mac 11
Javier Cazares Cazares 11
Jonny Garcia Tapia 11
Jordan Reynolds 11
Joseph Plummer 9
Joshua Andrade 9
Joshua Halvorsen 11
Kellen Donovan 9
Landan Delap 12
Lincoln Kemper 9
Logan Nelson 10
Mason Gonzales 9
Mason Richardson 11
Matthew Varner 10
Noel Wood 9
Pierce Ashenfelter 11
Rocco Marzilli 10
Ryan Mitchell 10
Sahil Shah 9
Samuel Gonzalez 10
Santino Soldani 9
Sean Hill 9
Sebastian Bartholf 9
Susana Roman-Marquez 11
Tayvin Crowell 9
Trevor Donovan 11
Vanessa Rosenau 10
Vimaro Aguilar 11
Yamilet Castillo Marquez 12
Zachary Bryan 10




No Team Photo Found