Enterprise Girls Basketball Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Dan Butterfield
- Asst. Coaches
- Dakota Hull, Julie Butterfield
- Manager
- Daisy Dickenson
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference
- Officials
- Northeast Oregon Basketball
- Varsity Contests
-
23 / 23
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 18-11
- League Record
- 7-3
- OSAA Rank
- #11
- RPI Record
- 16-9
- RPI Rating
- 574.645
- RPI Rank
- #11
- Colley Record
- 16-9
- Colley Rating
- 702.888
- Colley Rank
- #12
- Ranking Frozen
- 11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
» Go Outlaws!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 44-30 | Non-League | W | 11/29/23 | 5pm | vs. Wallowa | ||||
W 69-41 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/1/23 | Noon | @ Pilot Rock (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School) | ||||
L 42-43 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/2/23 | 1pm | vs. Wallowa (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School) | ||||
L 52-55 | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 5pm | @ Joseph | ||||
W 58-7 | Non-League | R | 12/7/23 | 6pm | vs. Alsea | ||||
L 37-42 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/8/23 | Noon | @ Jordan Valley (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 49-28 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/9/23 | 1:30pm | @ Prairie City / Burnt River (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 49-48 |
Non-League Tournament |
R | 12/14/23 | 6pm | @ Union (Bobcat Classic - Union HS) | ||||
W 36-22 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/15/23 | 3pm | @ Elgin (Bobcat Classic - Union HS) | ||||
W 50-30 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/16/23 | 1pm | vs. Harper Charter (Bobcat Classic - Union HS) | ||||
L 42-59 | Non-League | W | 12/20/23 | 6pm | vs. Imbler | ||||
L 30-43 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/28/23 | 4pm | vs. Imbler (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS) | ||||
L 35-36 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/29/23 | 5:45pm | vs. Prairie City / Burnt River (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 54-20 | League | F | 1/5/24 | 6pm | @ Grant Union | ||||
W 52-47 | League | F | 1/12/24 | 6pm | @ Heppner | ||||
W 39-36 | League | S | 1/13/24 | 1pm | @ Stanfield | ||||
W 43-31 | League | M | 1/22/24 | 4pm | vs. Irrigon | ||||
W 47-19 | League | F | 1/26/24 | 6pm | @ Irrigon | ||||
W 55-15 | League | S | 1/27/24 | 4pm | vs. Grant Union | ||||
L 40-41 | League | M | 1/29/24 | 6pm | vs. Weston-McEwen | ||||
W 51-44 | League | F | 2/2/24 | 6pm | vs. Heppner | ||||
L 31-36 | League | S | 2/3/24 | 5pm | vs. Stanfield | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | T | 2/6/24 | 6pm | @ Elgin | ||||
L 43-48 | League | F | 2/9/24 | 6pm | @ Weston-McEwen | ||||
W 47-33 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 2/16/24 | 1pm | @ Weston-McEwen (Blue Mountain District Basketball - Pendleton Convention Center) | ||||
W 45-37 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 2/17/24 | 6pm | @ Stanfield (Blue Mountain District Basketball - Pendleton Convention Center) | ||||
W 41-30 | Playoff (1) | S | 2/24/24 | 3pm | vs. Willamina | ||||
L 29-57 | Playoff (QF) | R | 2/29/24 | 1:30pm | @ Western Christian (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.) | ||||
W 57-47 | Playoff (SC) | F | 3/1/24 | 9am | @ Nestucca (Pendleton HS) | ||||
L 53-64 | Playoff (C) | S | 3/2/24 | 10:45am | vs. Oakridge (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.) |
OSAA 2A Rank
#11
Overall Record
18-11
League Record
7-3
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
16-9
RPI Rating
574.645
WWP
0.635
OWP
0.542
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29 Wallowa (1A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
12/1 Pilot Rock (1A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.143 | 3-18 | Yes |
12/2 Wallowa (1A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
12/5 Joseph (1A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.480 | 12-13 | Yes |
12/7 Alsea (1A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.375 | 9-15 | Yes |
12/8 Jordan Valley (1A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.857 | 18-3 | Yes |
12/9 Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
12/14 Union (1A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.792 | 19-5 | Yes |
12/15 Elgin (1A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.450 | 9-11 | Yes |
12/16 Harper Charter (1A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.118 | 2-15 | Yes |
12/20 Imbler (1A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.696 | 16-7 | Yes |
12/28 Imbler (1A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.696 | 16-7 | Yes |
12/29 Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
1/5 Grant Union | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.091 | 2-20 | Yes |
1/12 Heppner | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.783 | 18-5 | Yes |
1/13 Stanfield | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.762 | 16-5 | Yes |
1/22 Irrigon | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
1/26 Irrigon | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
1/27 Grant Union | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.091 | 2-20 | Yes |
1/29 Weston-McEwen | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.760 | 19-6 | Yes |
2/2 Heppner | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.783 | 18-5 | Yes |
2/3 Stanfield | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.762 | 16-5 | Yes |
2/9 Weston-McEwen | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.760 | 19-6 | Yes |
2/16 Weston-McEwen | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.760 | 19-6 | Yes |
2/17 Stanfield | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.762 | 16-5 | Yes |
25 contests | 16-9 (WP) |
16.0 ÷ 25.2 = 0.635 (WWP) |
13.555 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.542 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Tessa Duncan | G | 11 | 5-5 | |
11 | Hannah Kate Sheehy | F | 11 | 5-7 | |
13 | Alex Rowley | P | 12 | 5-9 | |
15 | Codi Cunningham | P | 12 | 5-9 | |
21 | Kimber Stein | P | 11 | 6-0 | |
23 | Grace Lathrop | G | 11 | 5-7 | |
25 | Zella Moore | G | 11 | 5-4 | |
31 | Owyhee Harguess | G | 10 | 5-5 | |
33 | Nevaeh James | G | 11 | 5-8 | |
35 | Kyra Brown | G | 9 | 5-6 | |
41 | Kendall Wigen | P | 11 | 5-8 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L 14-36 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/1/23 | 9am | @ Pine Eagle (Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic - Cove High School) | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 12/15/23 | 2pm | vs. Cove [JV] | ||||
L 35-40 | Non-League | S | 12/16/23 | 2pm | @ Huntington | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 12/16/23 | 2pm | @ Huntington [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | W | 12/20/23 | 3pm | vs. Imbler [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 12/28/23 | 4pm | vs. Imbler [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/5/24 | 3pm | @ Grant Union [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/12/24 | 3pm | @ Heppner [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/13/24 | 2:30pm | @ Stanfield [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | M | 1/15/24 | 1pm | vs. Irrigon [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/26/24 | 3pm | @ Irrigon [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/27/24 | 1pm | vs. Grant Union [JV] | ||||
Done | League | M | 1/29/24 | 3pm | vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/2/24 | 3pm | vs. Heppner [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 2/3/24 | 1pm | vs. Stanfield [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 2/6/24 | 5pm | @ Elgin [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/9/24 | 3pm | @ Weston-McEwen [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/11 | Tylee Evans | 10 | |||
12/13 | Tori Collier | 10 | |||
14/15 | Savanna Rynearson | 9 | |||
20/21 | Karen Boustani | 11 | |||
22/23 | Emily Aase | 9 | |||
24/25 | McKenzie Harguess | 10 | |||
32/33 | Amelie Chica Rojas | 11 |
No Team Photo Found