Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_234x60.jpg Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad

East Linn Christian Acad. Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Private)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Roth
Asst. Coach
Trent Garber
JV Head Coach
Sydney Roth
JV Asst. Coach
Joel Roth
Program Information
Classification
2A (2022-23)
League
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-11
League Record
6-6
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
10-11
RPI Rating
541.401
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
10-11
Colley Rating
572.657
Colley Rank
#16

Last Calculated
5:52 pm, Jan. 28, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 43-50 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 6pm vs. Umpqua Valley Christian (Silver Cross - East Linn Christian)
W 28-14 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 10am vs. Santiam (Silver Cross - East Linn Christian)
L 30-42 Non-League T 12/6/22 6pm vs. Western Christian
L 41-56 Non-League R 12/8/22 6pm @ Country Christian
W 46-19 Non-League T 12/13/22 6pm vs. Kennedy
L 30-41 Non-League
Endowment
R 12/15/22 6pm @ Regis
W 36-22 League T 12/20/22 7:30pm vs. Illinois Valley
W 39-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 3pm vs. Myrtle Point (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
L 17-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 3pm @ North Douglas (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
W 41-18 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 3pm @ Eddyville Charter (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
L 26-38 League W 1/4/23 7:30pm @ Lowell
L 29-43 League F 1/6/23 7:30pm vs. Central Linn
L 28-29 League S 1/7/23 3pm @ Waldport
W 35-27 League T 1/10/23 7:30pm @ Toledo
W 53-48 League R 1/12/23 7:30pm vs. Oakridge
L 41-54 League S 1/14/23 4:30pm vs. Bandon
W 37-32 League T 1/17/23 7:30pm vs. Monroe / Alsea
L 46-52 League F 1/20/23 6pm vs. Lowell
L 21-49 League T 1/24/23 6pm @ Central Linn
W 47-40 League R 1/26/23 6pm vs. Toledo
W 37-29 League S 1/28/23 3pm @ Oakland
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 6pm @ Oakridge
Scheduled
League R 2/2/23 6pm vs. Reedsport
Scheduled
League W 2/8/23 6pm @ Monroe / Alsea
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 6pm @ Gold Beach
Scheduled
League Playoff T 2/14/23 TBD vs. TBD
Scheduled
League Playoff W 2/15/23 TBD vs. TBD
Scheduled
League Playoff F 2/17/23 TBD vs. TBD
Scheduled
League Playoff S 2/18/23 TBD vs. TBD
OSAA 2A Rank
#14
Overall Record
10-11
League Record
6-6
Last Calculated
5:52 pm, Jan. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
10-11
RPI Rating
541.401
WWP
0.455
OWP
0.588
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
10-11
Colley Rating
572.657
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.778 14-4 Yes
12/3 Santiam WH 0.8 0.8 0.353 6-11 Yes
12/6 Western Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.765 13-4 Yes
12/8 Country Christian (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
12/13 Kennedy WH 0.8 0.8 0.111 2-16 Yes
12/15 Regis LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
12/20 Illinois Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15 Yes
12/28 Myrtle Point (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.722 13-5 Yes
12/29 North Douglas (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.833 15-3 Yes
12/30 Eddyville Charter (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/4 Lowell LA 0.0 0.8 0.400 6-9 Yes
1/6 Central Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.941 16-1 Yes
1/7 Waldport LA 0.0 0.8 0.412 7-10 Yes
1/10 Toledo WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 6-12 Yes
1/12 Oakridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
1/14 Bandon LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3 Yes
1/17 Monroe / Alsea WH 0.8 0.8 0.737 14-5 Yes
1/20 Lowell LH 0.0 1.2 0.400 6-9 Yes
1/24 Central Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.941 16-1 Yes
1/26 Toledo WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 6-12 Yes
1/28 Oakland WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
21 contests 10-11
(WP)
9.2 ÷ 20.2 = 0.455
(WWP)
12.341 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.588
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 C Brooklyn Garber 12 5-5
1/1 Jessica Corliss 11 5-7
2/2 Ruby Lane 11 5-6
3/3 Brooklyn Kramer 11 5-8
5/5 Shay Gerig 11 5-2
10/10 Josie Grunerud 10 5-4
14/14 Olivia Garber 10 5-3
15/15 Bailey Kramer 9 5-8
21/21 Arianna Pirtle 10 5-3
22/22 C Alayna Grunerud 12 5-4
23/23 Macy Wilson 11 5-9
32/32 Irelynn Randall 12 5-10
35/35 Ellie Peckfelder 11 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 3pm vs. Western Christian [JV] (Main Gym @ East Linn)
Done Non-League R 12/8/22 3pm @ Country Christian [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/13/22 3pm vs. Kennedy [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/15/22 3pm @ Regis [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 12/20/22 3pm vs. Crosshill Christian [JV]
Canceled
League R 12/22/22 6pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League W 1/4/23 4:30pm @ Lowell [JV]
Done League F 1/6/23 4:30pm vs. Central Linn [JV]
Done League T 1/10/23 4:30pm @ Toledo [JV]
Canceled
League R 1/12/23 5pm vs. Oakridge [JV]
Done League S 1/14/23 1:30pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League T 1/17/23 4:30pm vs. Monroe / Alsea [JV]
Done League F 1/20/23 3pm vs. Lowell [JV]
Done League T 1/24/23 4:30pm @ Central Linn [JV]
Canceled
League R 1/26/23 3:30pm vs. Toledo [JV]
Done League S 1/28/23 Noon @ Oakland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/30/23 5:45pm vs. Central Linn [JV]
Canceled
League T 1/31/23 3:30pm @ Oakridge [JV]
Canceled
League F 2/3/23 3pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/8/23 3pm @ Monroe / Alsea [JV]
Canceled
League F 2/10/23 3pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Alissa Vandehey 10
1/1 Ruby Cowan 10
2/2 Vivienne Baker 9
4/4 Shay Gerig 11
10/10 Lexy Kauffman 9
12/12 Ellie Peckfelder 11
13/13 Tatianna Manner 9
20/20 Bailey Kramer 9
22/22 Mila Wahl 11
31/31 Brooklyn Kramer 11
32/32 Svetlana Manner 9




No Team Photo Found