Crane Girls Basketball Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-8 High Desert League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tomika Doman
- Asst. Coach
- Dani Clark
Program Information
- Classification
- 1A (2023-24)
- League
- 1A-8 High Desert League
- Officials
- Strawberry Basketball
- Varsity Contests
-
23 / 23
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 30-0
- League Record
- 4-0
- OSAA Rank
- #1
- RPI Record
- 25-0
- RPI Rating
- 770.923
- RPI Rank
- #1
- Colley Record
- 24-0
- Colley Rating
- 1141.602
- Colley Rank
- #1
- Ranking Frozen
- 11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
» Go Mustangs!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 82-30 | Non-League | R | 11/30/23 | 5:30pm | @ Bonanza | ||||
W 71-15 | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 6pm | vs. Grant Union | ||||
W 71-26 |
Non-League Tournament |
R | 12/7/23 | 5pm | @ Union (1A Preview - Union High School) | ||||
W 55-19 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/8/23 | Noon | @ Echo (1A Preview - Pilot Rock High School) | ||||
W 62-19 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/9/23 | 2pm | @ Nixyaawii (1A Preview - Pilot Rock High School) | ||||
W 65-29 |
Non-League Tournament |
F | 12/15/23 | 6pm | vs. Lakeview (Harney County Crossover - Crane HS) | ||||
W 75-39 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/16/23 | 10am | vs. Oakridge (Harney County Crossover - Burns HS) | ||||
W 53-20 |
Non-League Tournament |
W | 12/27/23 | 9:15pm | @ Powder Valley (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 62-33 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/28/23 | 2:15pm | vs. Wallowa (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS) | ||||
W 66-27 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/29/23 | 4pm | @ Imbler (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 73-12 | League | F | 1/5/24 | 6pm | vs. Dayville / Monument | ||||
W 65-29 | Non-League | S | 1/6/24 | 3pm | vs. Trinity Lutheran | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | M | 1/15/24 | 3pm | vs. Liberty Charter (ID) | ||||
W 71-30 |
Non-League Neutral Site |
F | 1/19/24 | 5pm | @ St. Paul (Gilchrist High School) | ||||
W 76-39 | Non-League | S | 1/20/24 | 3pm (MT) | @ Adrian | ||||
W 71-9 | League | M | 1/22/24 | 5pm | @ Dayville / Monument (Dayville) | ||||
W 73-26 | Non-League | F | 1/26/24 | 6pm | vs. Country Christian | ||||
W 74-7 | League | S | 1/27/24 | 3pm | @ Prairie City / Burnt River | ||||
W 68-30 | Non-League | T | 1/30/24 | 5pm (MT) | @ Jordan Valley | ||||
W 81-37 | Non-League | F | 2/2/24 | 6pm | vs. Adrian | ||||
W 79-17 | League | S | 2/3/24 | 3pm | vs. Prairie City / Burnt River | ||||
W 69-56 |
Non-League Neutral Site |
M | 2/5/24 | 5:30pm | vs. North Douglas (Gilchrist High School) | ||||
W 76-26 |
Non-League Neutral Site |
R | 2/8/24 | 6pm | @ South Wasco County (Eastern Oregon University) | ||||
W 62-39 | Non-League | F | 2/9/24 | 6pm | vs. Stanfield (Baker HS) | ||||
W 75-34 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 2/16/24 | 6pm | vs. Adrian (High Desert District Tournament - John Day, Oregon) | ||||
W 61-40 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 2/17/24 | 4pm | vs. Jordan Valley (High Desert District Tournament - Grant Union High School) | ||||
W 72-30 | Playoff (1) | W | 2/21/24 | 6pm | vs. Eddyville Charter | ||||
W 69-24 | Playoff (2) | S | 2/24/24 | 3pm | vs. Trout Lake / Glenwood | ||||
W 60-23 | Playoff (QF) | R | 2/29/24 | 1:30pm | vs. Imbler (Baker HS) | ||||
W 66-33 | Playoff (SF) | F | 3/1/24 | 4:15pm | vs. St. Paul (Baker HS) | ||||
W 59-39 | Playoff (F) | S | 3/2/24 | 8:30pm | vs. North Douglas (Baker HS) |
OSAA 1A Rank
#1
Overall Record
30-0
League Record
4-0
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
25-0
RPI Rating
770.923
WWP
1.000
OWP
0.648
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/30 Bonanza | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.714 | 15-6 | Yes |
12/5 Grant Union (2A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.087 | 2-21 | Yes |
12/7 Union | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.792 | 19-5 | Yes |
12/8 Echo | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.708 | 17-7 | Yes |
12/9 Nixyaawii | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.409 | 9-13 | Yes |
12/15 Lakeview (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.435 | 10-13 | No |
12/16 Oakridge (2A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.731 | 19-7 | Yes |
12/27 Powder Valley | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.792 | 19-5 | Yes |
12/28 Wallowa | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.609 | 14-9 | Yes |
12/29 Imbler | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.750 | 18-6 | Yes |
1/5 Dayville / Monument | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.125 | 2-14 | Yes |
1/6 Trinity Lutheran | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.455 | 10-12 | Yes |
1/19 St. Paul | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.783 | 18-5 | Yes |
1/20 Adrian | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.792 | 19-5 | Yes |
1/22 Dayville / Monument | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.125 | 2-14 | Yes |
1/26 Country Christian | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.760 | 19-6 | Yes |
1/27 Prairie City / Burnt River | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
1/30 Jordan Valley | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.950 | 19-1 | Yes |
2/2 Adrian | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.792 | 19-5 | Yes |
2/3 Prairie City / Burnt River | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
2/5 North Douglas | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.920 | 23-2 | Yes |
2/8 South Wasco County | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.800 | 20-5 | Yes |
2/9 Stanfield (2A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
2/16 Adrian | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.792 | 19-5 | Yes |
2/17 Jordan Valley | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.950 | 19-1 | Yes |
25 contests | 25-0 (WP) |
24.8 ÷ 24.8 = 1.000 (WWP) |
16.189 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.648 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/10 | Kaitlyn Siegner | 9 | 5-10 | ||
11/11 | Emily Clark | 9 | 5-7 | ||
12/12 | Ava Bowen | 10 | 5-7 | ||
13/13 | Elaia Idoeta | 11 | 5-9 | ||
14/14 | Taya Nelson | 9 | 5-8 | ||
15/15 | Kamryn Dunten | 9 | 5-9 | ||
20/20 | Shayn Miller | 11 | 5-7 | ||
21/21 | Kortney Doman | 12 | 5-10 | ||
23/23 | Kendal Nichols | 9 | 5-4 | ||
25/25 | Cara Goss-Bodily | 10 | 5-8 | ||
31/31 | Terri Clark | 10 | 5-9 | ||
33/33 | Anita Peila | 9 | 5-4 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | R | 11/30/23 | 4pm | @ Bonanza [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 3pm | vs. Grant Union [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | W | 12/13/23 | 5pm | vs. Burns [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 1/5/24 | 4:30pm | @ Dayville / Monument [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 1/6/24 | Noon | vs. Trinity Lutheran [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 1/13/24 | Noon | vs. Liberty Charter (ID) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Neutral Site |
M | 1/15/24 | 1pm | @ North Douglas [JV] (Gilchrist High School) | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/20/24 | Noon (MT) | @ Adrian [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | M | 1/22/24 | 3:30pm | @ Dayville / Monument [JV] (Dayville) | ||||
Done | Non-League | W | 1/24/24 | 4pm | @ Burns [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 1/26/24 | 3pm | vs. Country Christian [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/27/24 | Noon | @ Prairie City / Burnt River [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/2/24 | 3pm | vs. Adrian [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 2/3/24 | Noon | vs. Prairie City / Burnt River [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 2/8/24 | 4:30pm | @ Nixyaawii [JV] (Eastern Oregon University) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Neutral Site |
F | 2/9/24 | 3pm | vs. Stanfield [JV] (Baker HS) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Jacee Otley | 10 | |||
2/2 | Kendal Nichols | 9 | |||
3/3 | Anita Peila | 9 | |||
10/10 | Claire Grant | 9 | |||
11/11 | Cara Goss-Bodily | 10 | |||
12/12 | Kayli Dunten | 11 | |||
14/14 | Harlee Englestadter | 9 | |||
15/15 | Terri Clark | 10 | |||
20/20 | Emily Clark | 9 |
No Team Photo Found