Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Clackamas Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jayson Wullbrandt
Asst. Coaches
Brandon Ferington, Cory Ewry, Donn Lierman, Ken Williams
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Fri 4:30 pm David Douglas Tournament
Aloha, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Grant, Nelson, Parkrose
David Douglas
DONE 12/8 Thu 6:30 pm Reynolds vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Meet
Clackamas
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/15 Thu 5:00 pm Clackamas vs. Barlow Dual WRE Match (Barlow)
Barlow
DONE 12/17 Sat 9:00 am Liberty Invitational (Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Dallas, David Douglas, Glencoe, Harrisburg, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Oregon City, Pendleton, Reynolds, Sandy, Silverton, Sprague, St. Helens, Tualatin, West Albany, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton
Liberty
DONE 1/5 Thu 6:30 pm Clackamas vs. David Douglas Dual WRE Meet
David Douglas
DONE 1/6 - 1/7 F/S 9:30 am Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland High School)
Benson, Caldera, Centennial, Century, Clackamas, Cleveland, Franklin, Jefferson, Portland, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Pendleton, Reynolds, Southridge, Sunset, The Dalles, Tualatin
Cleveland
DONE 1/26 Thu 6:30 pm Clackamas vs. Nelson Dual WRE Meet
Nelson
SCHD 2/2 Thu 6:30 pm Gresham vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Match (Clackamas High School)
Clackamas
SCHD 2/4 Sat TBD Bill Geister Invitational (Clackamas)
Aloha, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Eagle Point, Franklin, Gresham, Knappa, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Mountainside, Nelson, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Tigard, West Linn, Willamina, Woodburn
Clackamas
SCHD 2/10 - 2/11 F/S TBD MHC District Tournament
Barlow, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy
Clackamas
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adrian Pacheco 12
Amy Carlson 10
Blaize Volk 11
Brayden Hayes 9
Brody Thomas 9
Cassius Weaver 10
Cedric Dunn 9
Coen Marstella 11
Cyrus Rodriguez 9
David Steele-Alvarez 12
Dylan Gentile 12
Elijah Rosales 11
Jack Dionne 10
Jacob Larsen 11
Jakob Beazley 10
Jane Evans 10
Jarrett Sprinkle 10
Jaxon Roley 9
Jaxson Decker 9
Jeremiah Wachsmuth 11
Joseph Anderson 9
Joseph Sedivy 11
Jouse Cazares-Dukcran 10
Justice Ceaser 9
Karina Yoder 11
Keagan Lopez 11
Kevin Yamada 9
Kovi Lefkowitz 9
Lucas Baker 9
Mardy Chipen 10
Maria (Lorraine) Steele 10
Mason Lowe-Paine 10
Michael Kuzmenko 11
Mihai Agoston 9
Morrison Decker 11
Nic (Sierra) Lynn 9
Nick Krummenacker 12
Oliver Jones 9
Owen Anderson 11
Roman Poddubnyy 10
Severyn Erbe 9
Stefan Oprea 10
Trent Ewry 12
Tristyn Rodriguez 11
Tyler McCarrel 9




No Team Photo Found