Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Jostens Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Cascade Christian Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brian Morse
Asst. Coaches
Jeremy Frantz, Ryan McLemore, Scott Morse
Manager
Brody Sample
JV Head Coach
Mark McLemore
JV Asst. Coach
Bret Evenson
Program Information
Classification
3A (2022-23)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
16-2
RPI Rating
648.882
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
13-2
Colley Rating
825.828
Colley Rank
#6

Last Calculated
1:50 pm, Jan. 30, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 74-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/15/22 4pm @ Crook County (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School) 8:45am
W 61-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/16/22 8:30pm @ Hidden Valley (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 43-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/17/22 5:45pm vs. Philomath (Les Schwab South Coast Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 50-57 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/21/22 6pm vs. Dayton (Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian Main Gym)
W 57-26 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/23/22 6pm vs. Westside Christian (Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian Main Gym)
W 74-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 3pm @ LaCenter (WA) {8-10} (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS) 7:30am
W 64-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 5:45pm @ Forest Grove (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
W 78-75 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/30/22 3pm @ Summit (Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
W 108-23 League W 1/4/23 7:30pm @ Rogue River 4:30pm 8pm
W 68-29 League F 1/6/23 7pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 84-40 League S 1/7/23 5pm vs. North Valley
W 83-30 League W 1/11/23 7:30pm @ Lakeview 12:45pm 1pm 1am
W 65-51 League S 1/14/23 3pm @ St. Mary's, Medford
W 87-43 League W 1/18/23 7:30pm @ South Umpqua 4:30pm 11pm
W 76-41 League F 1/20/23 5:30pm @ Coquille 11:45am Noon 11pm
W 75-35 League W 1/25/23 7pm @ Glide 3:30pm 11pm
W 70-22 League F 1/27/23 7pm vs. Sutherlin
W 63-28 League S 1/28/23 5pm vs. Douglas
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
T 1/31/23 7:15pm @ Junction City
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 2/1/23 7pm vs. Rogue River
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 7pm @ Brookings-Harbor 1:15pm 1:30pm 1:30am
Scheduled
League S 2/4/23 4:15pm @ North Valley 3pm 7pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/7/23 7pm vs. Lakeview
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/9/23 7pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
S 2/11/23 5pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
Scheduled
League Playoff
Tournament
T 2/14/23 TBD vs. TBD (FWL Playoffs - TBD)
Scheduled
League Playoff
Tournament
R 2/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (FWL Playoffs - TBD)
Scheduled
League Playoff
Tournament
S 2/18/23 TBD vs. TBD (FWL Playoffs - TBD)
OSAA 3A Rank
#5
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
10-0
Last Calculated
1:50 pm, Jan. 30, 2023
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
16-2
RPI Rating
648.882
WWP
0.882
OWP
0.524
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
13-2
Colley Rating
825.828
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/15 Crook County (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 10-6 Yes
12/16 Hidden Valley (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.438 7-9 Yes
12/17 Philomath (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.929 13-1 Yes
12/21 Dayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.944 17-1 Yes
12/23 Westside Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.900 18-2 Yes
12/28 LaCenter (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.444 8-10 No
12/29 Forest Grove (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 8-8 No
12/30 Summit (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.786 11-3 No
1/4 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 2-14 Yes
1/6 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 5-10 Yes
1/7 North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
1/11 Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.294 5-12 Yes
1/14 St. Mary's, Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.389 7-11 Yes
1/18 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
1/20 Coquille WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9 Yes
1/25 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.214 3-11 Yes
1/27 Sutherlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.105 2-17 Yes
1/28 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.765 13-4 Yes
18 contests 16-2
(WP)
16.4 ÷ 18.6 = 0.882
(WWP)
9.423 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.524
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Bryley Richardson G 10 5-10
2/2 Jaren Fronckowiak G 10 5-11
3/3 Cannon Anderson G 11 5-11
4/4 Triston Wallace F 12 6-1
10/10 Mason Hoffman W 11 6-2
11/11 Drew Hall G 10 6-2
12/12 Deryk Farmer W 9 6-1
13/13 Peyton Maurer F 11 6-3
15/15 Dylan Westlake G 11 5-7
23/23 Kellan Kleker G 11 5-11
32/32 Colsen Brown W 11 6-3
33/33 Eli Bryant F 10 6-5
34/34 Austin Maurer C 11 7-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/3/22 11am vs. Ashland [JV2] (GP, EP, Ashland - Grace Elementary Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 6pm @ Klamath Union [JV] 1:15pm 1:45pm 10pm
W 63-35 Non-League S 12/10/22 12:30pm vs. Days Creek
Done Non-League R 12/15/22 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/17/22 1:30pm @ Henley [JV] 9:30pm 5pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 Noon vs. Phoenix [JV] (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/22/22 6pm @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. [JV] (Cascade Christian Holiday Tournament - Cascade Christian/Grace Christian Schools)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/23/22 TBD vs. TBD (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done League W 1/4/23 4:30pm @ Rogue River [JV] 3:30pm 8pm
Done League F 1/6/23 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League S 1/7/23 2pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Canceled
League W 1/11/23 4:30pm @ Lakeview [JV] 10am 10:15am 11:30pm
Done League S 1/14/23 Noon @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
W 68-27 League W 1/18/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 12:20pm 12:45pm 10pm
Done League F 1/20/23 4pm @ Coquille [JV] 11:55am Noon 11pm
Done League W 1/25/23 4pm @ Glide [JV] 12:20pm 12:45pm 9:30pm
Done League F 1/27/23 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League S 1/28/23 2pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/1/23 4pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 4pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] Noon 12:15pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League S 2/4/23 1pm @ North Valley [JV] 11:45am 5pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/7/23 4pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/11/23 2pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/17/23 3:45pm @ Crater [JV] 2:45pm 3pm 5:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Bryley Richardson G 10 5-10
2 Kellan Kleker G 11 5-11
3 Dylan Westlake G 11 5-7
4 Taylor Snowden G 10 5-8
10 Desmond Hockett G 10 6-0
12 Deryk Farmer W 9 6-1
15 Tayen Landers G 10 5-10
25 Gavin Casebeer F 10 6-0
32 Mason Hoffman F 11 6-2
33 Eli Bryant F 10 6-5
34 Cade Goldade F 10 6-2
42 Silas Bury F 10 6-0
44 Carson Willard G 10 5-9
50 Noah Letendre F 11 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/3/22 12:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2] (Grace Elementary Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 4:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV2] 1:15pm 1:45pm 10pm
Done Non-League W 12/14/22 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/17/22 Noon @ Henley [FR] 9:30am 5pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 1:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV2] (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/22/22 TBD vs. TBD (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/23/22 TBD vs. TBD (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done League S 1/7/23 12:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/9/23 4:30pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2] 3pm 3:15pm 6:30pm
Done League S 1/14/23 1:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/16/23 4:30pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2] 3pm 3:15pm 6:30pm
W 56-22 League W 1/18/23 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2] (Coffenberry MS) 12:20pm 12:45pm 9pm
Done League S 1/28/23 12:30pm vs. Douglas [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 2/4/23 2:30pm @ North Valley [JV2] 11:45am 5pm
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/11/23 12:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/14/23 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Brady Kleker G 9 5-9
3 Caleb Parker G 9 5-9
4 Taylor Snowden G 10 5-8
10 Ply Hengjittrakul G 11 5-6
12 Nash Crisp G 9 5-8_
15 Tayen Landers G 10 5-10
23 Jevin Roberson F 9 5-8
25 Gavin Casebeer F 10 6-0
33 Jadon Dykes F 9 6-1_
42 Silas Bury F 10 6-0_
44 Carson Willard G 10 5-9_
50 Noah Letendre F 11 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found