Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Sutherlin Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Camerin Feagins
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2022-23)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/31 Wed TBD Creswell Opening 3k (Creswell High School)
Creswell, Junction City, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Creswell
DONE 9/13 Tue 5:00 pm Fugate Farms Invite (Fugate Cranberry Farms)
Cascade Christian, Sutherlin
Bandon
DONE 9/14 Wed TBD Acorn Gully Chase
Oakland, Oakridge, Sutherlin
Oakland
DONE 9/17 Sat TBD 41st Annual Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Harrisburg, Marshfield, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Marshfield
DONE 9/22 Thu TBD Glide Invite: This Runs for Maynard (Glide)
Glide, Harrisburg, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Glide
DONE 10/1 Sat TBD Woahink Invitational (Woahink State Park)
Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft
Siuslaw
DONE 10/11 Tue 4:00 pm Days Creek Relays
Days Creek, Sutherlin
Days Creek
DONE 10/15 Sat 11:00 am Country Fair Classic (Oregon Country Fair)
Elmira, Harrisburg, Marshfield, Mazama, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Sutherlin, Taft
Elmira
DONE 10/19 Wed TBD Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Harrisburg, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Roseburg, Sutherlin, Thurston, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 10/27 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A Special Districts (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Coquille, Creswell, Crow, Days Creek, Douglas, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Lowell, McKenzie, Myrtle Point, North Douglas, North Lake, North Valley, Oakridge, Pacific, Paisley, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Trinity Lutheran, Yoncalla
Siuslaw
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found