Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
BBD-728x90.png Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Nelson Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mark Lynch
Asst. Coaches
Dan Miller, Duane Tanner, Michael Weisgerber
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/3 Fri 4:00 pm Varsity, JV, Women (David Douglas High School)
Centennial, David Douglas, Grant, Nelson
David Douglas
DONE 12/9 Thu 6:00 pm Nelson vs. Sandy Dual WRE Match (Sandy)
Sandy
DONE 1/8 Sat TBD McMinnville Tournament (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Canby, Jefferson, Lakeridge, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, North Salem, Roosevelt, Sandy, South Salem, Stayton, Taft, Tillamook, Ida B. Wells, West Salem, Westview, Nelson
McMinnville
DONE 1/13 Thu 5:00 pm Reynolds vs. Nelson Dual WRE Match (Nelson)
Nelson
DONE 1/15 Sat 9:00 am Bob Beisell Invitational (Forest Grove)
Beaverton, Benson, Century, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Jefferson, Portland, St. Helens, The Dalles / Dufur, West Albany, Nelson
Forest Grove
DONE 1/18 Tue 5:00 pm Nelson vs. Centennial Dual WRE Meet (Centennial High School)
Centennial
DONE 1/20 Thu 5:00 pm St Helens Duels (St. Helens)
St. Helens, The Dalles / Dufur, Wilsonville, Nelson
St. Helens
DONE 1/27 Thu 5:00 pm Barlow vs. Nelson Dual WRE Meet
Nelson
DONE 2/3 Thu 5:00 pm Nelson vs. Clackamas Dual WRE Match (Clackamas)
Clackamas
DONE 2/4 - 2/5 F/S 4:00 pm Geister (Clackamas High School)
Aloha, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Gresham, Reynolds, Nelson
Clackamas
DONE 2/10 Thu 6:30 pm David Douglas vs. Nelson Dual WRE Meet
Nelson
DONE 2/11 Fri TBD MHC Novice District Meet (Clackamas High School)
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, Reynolds, Sandy, Nelson
Clackamas
DONE 2/12 Sat 2:00 pm Nelson vs. Gresham Dual WRE Match (Gresham)
Gresham
DONE 2/18 - 2/19 F/S 12:00 pm MHC District Tournament (Sandy)
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds, Sandy, Nelson
Centennial
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Ava Sciulli 12
Charles Engelgau 10
Christopher Miller 9
Cole Wronski 12
Dakota Reeves 11
Dominic Macon 9
Emma Webinger 12
Garrett Quick 10
Gunner Burn 9
Isabelle Nguyen 9
Jake Keller 10
Joseph Tabet 12
Logan Best 10
Loren Lehne 11
Mason Elkins 12
Matthew Fabyanchuk 9
Michael Sullivan 12
Rachel Gavrishov 10
Reese Le 12
Richie Kliese 10
Riley Le 10
Ruth Gavrishov 10
Shawn Hansen 9
Wyatt Gover 9