Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
BBD-234x60.png Ad
Gametime-Hydration728x90.jpg Ad

Summit Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dave Turnbull
Asst. Coaches
Alex Needham, Andy Fleming, Chris Shunk, Damian Olson, David Sjogren, Elvis Akpla, Erik Jorgensen, Kaely Gordon, Kevin Cornett, Mel Briggs, Phillip Molebash, Yvonne Naughton
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/16 Wed TBD Icebreaker (Summit)
Mountain View, Summit
Summit
DONE 3/19 Sat 2:00 pm Summit Decathlon/Heptathlon (Summit)
Molalla, Summit, Caldera
Summit
DONE 4/9 Sat TBD Jim Robinson Twilight (Roseburg High School - Finlay Field)
Grants Pass, Henley, Lebanon, Newberg, North Medford, Roseburg, South Eugene, Summit
Roseburg
DONE 4/13 Wed 3:00 pm Summit JV (Summit)
Sherman, Summit
Summit
DONE 4/16 Sat TBD Summit Invite
Bend, Henley, La Pine, Lost River, Mountain View, South Eugene, Sprague, Summit, Caldera
Summit
DONE 4/20 Wed TBD Summit vs. Caldera Dual BTF Meet (@ Caldera High School)
Caldera
DONE 4/27 Wed 3:00 pm Bend vs. Summit Dual BTF Meet
Summit
DONE 4/29 Fri 2:00 pm Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Barlow, Beaverton, Benson, Canby, Catlin Gabel, Central Catholic, Crater, Dallas, Franklin, Grant, Jesuit, La Pine, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Newberg, Putnam, Ridgeview, Riverdale, Scappoose, Silverton, Southridge, Summit, Sunset, Tigard, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Ida B. Wells, West Salem, Westview
Jesuit
DONE 5/4 Wed TBD City Championships (Summit)
Bend, Mountain View, Summit, Caldera
Summit
DONE 5/5 Thu TBD JV Championships (Caldera HS)
Bend, Mountain View, Summit, Caldera
Caldera
DONE 5/12 - 5/13 R/F 4:00 pm Mountain Valley Championships (McKay HS)
Bend, McKay, Mountain View, Summit, Caldera
McKay
# C Name Position Grade Height
Ben Hill 10
Ben Strang 11
Bryce White 11
Cooper Seguin 11
Ethan Hall 11
Evans Peters 11
Fisher Fraley 12
Gavin Fleck 12
Hayden Knight 11
Isaac Knapp 11
Jackson Keefer 12
Jake Bernardi 11
John Deaver 12
Kian Taylor 10
Luca Vuletic 12
Malcolm Boyd 12
Mason Kissell 12
Max Anders 12
Mylon Pofahl 10
Noah Goodrich 10
Owen Kendall 9
Ryan Wood 12
Sam Cross 11
Spencer Elliott 11
Tadhg Brown 10




No Team Photo Found