Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW728x90.jpg Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

South Albany Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Justin GaVette
Asst. Coaches
Branson Bartlett, Chad Peck
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/29 Tue 3:30 pm MWC Meet (West Albany High School)
Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 4/1 Fri 3:30 pm Titan Track Classic (West Salem High School - Turf)
Bend, Central, Dallas, McNary, South Albany, Sprague, Stayton, West Salem
West Salem
DONE 4/6 Wed 3:30 pm MWC League Meet
Dallas, Silverton, South Albany
Dallas
DONE 4/13 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Lebanon High School)
Central, Lebanon, South Albany
Lebanon
DONE 4/18 Mon TBD MWC Meet (South Albany)
Crescent Valley, North Salem, South Albany
South Albany
DONE 4/22 Fri 4:15 pm Rob Allen Twilight Invitational (Heath Stadium, Lebanon High School)
Bend, Dallas, Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
Lebanon
DONE 4/27 Wed 3:30 pm MWC League Meet (Corvallis High School)
Corvallis, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
DONE 4/30 Sat 11:00 am 56th Centennial Invitational
Centennial, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Jesuit, La Salle Prep, Parkrose, Reynolds, Salem Academy, Sandy, Siuslaw, South Albany, Sprague, West Albany, Caldera, Mt View (WA), Prairie (WA), Skyview (WA), Fort Vancouver (WA)
Centennial
DONE 5/2 Mon TBD MWC Meet (South Albany)
Dallas, Silverton, South Albany
South Albany
DONE 5/11 Wed 2:30 pm Varsity Districts (West Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height
Andre Stitt 9
Asa McMahan 10
Avery Adams 12
Ayden Salvatierra 9
Brayden McKay 10
Camren Thompson 9
Canaan Caspino 10
Christian Parker 10
Dhonavanh Cain 10
Diego Perez-Montes 12
Draven Wilborn 12
Drew Pappas 11
Efren Ybarra 9
Emery Keen 9
Ethan Austin 9
Ethan Chadwick 12
Hudson Gould 10
Hunter Wilson 9
Isaiah Stewart 10
Ivan Melgar 11
Jaden Pierce 11
Jaimie Villegas 12
Jedidiah Kollaer 11
Jesse Bass 11
Joey Markham 11
Joey Thomas 10
Josh Milstead 9
Kaydin Affolter 12
Ladainian Dugi 10
Logan Johnson 9
Logan Parker 12
Mason Knecht 11
Mathew Alexander 9
Matthew Cobb 12
Matthew Resnik 10
Maxwell Louber 11
McGrady Moss 12
Mitchell Fouse 10
Nathan Imel 12
Nicholas Zinda 12
Peyton Richardson 9
Pj Austin 10
Ricardo Herrera 10
Riece Hines 11
Robbie Johnston 10
Sawyer Hallberg 9
Tanner Schulze 9
Trenton Cordle 9
Wyatt Sparks 11
Zachary Hanson 9
Zander Campbell 9
Ziah Barron 11




No Team Photo Found